MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Blue Valke vs SA LSEN
VENUE B-Field, Worcester
DATE 07 July 2014 11:15
COMPETITION U18 Academy Week
FINAL SCORE 31 - 8
TRIES 5 - 1
HALFTIME SCORE 19 - 5
SCORING SUMMARY
Blue Valke
Conversion Rudolf Johannes Heenop 3
Try Anthony David Robertson 1
Try Delmond Venske 1
Try Gert Mulder 2
Try Visser Van der Bank 1
 
SA LSEN
Penalty Johannes Visser 1
Try Bradley Meintjies 1
LINE-UP
Blue Valke
1 Zinhle Mbongo
2 Gert Mulder
3 Stefan Schoeman
4 Kingsley Gcinomuzi Mahlangu
5 Teboho Mofokeng
6 Austin Byron Isaacs
7 Jaco Conradie
8 Delmond Venske
9 Visser Van der Bank
10 Rudolf Johannes Heenop
11 Anthony David Robertson
12 Brady Wagman
13 Masike Elvis Molefe
14 Dylonn Drubay Jones
15 Gerhardt Smit
 
SA LSEN
1 Tyron Steele
2 Anil Alexander
3 Byron Wolfaardt
4 Rossco van Greenen
5 Adward Dirks
6 Cameron Julies
7 John-Henry Bezuidenhout
8 Jakes Britz
9 Jason Wessels
10 Johannes Visser
11 Bradley Meintjies
12 Matthew Alexander
13 Devon van der Westhuizen
14 Devaughan Pauls
15 Elvis Mosia
RESERVES
Blue Valke
16 Stuart De Lacey Lacey
17 Gift Lekgoathi
18 Leclue Spies
19 Jan Kotze
20 Wernich Human
21 Ashley Hendricks
22 Bongani Zwane
 
SA LSEN
16 Quinton Olivier
17 Gert van der Merwe
18 Dedan Solomons
19 Tshireletso Moloke
20 Leslee Fletcher
21 Willton Isaacs
22 Easton Pillay
REPLACEMENTS
 
SA LSEN
4 Leslee Fletcher for John-Henry Bezuidenhout
8 John-Henry Bezuidenhout for Leslee Fletcher
18 Tshireletso Moloke for Jakes Britz
42 Easton Pillay for Devon van der Westhuizen
RUN OF PLAY
0 First Half Start Rudolf Johannes Heenop Blue Valke
4 Substitution (Blood) Leslee Fletcher for John-Henry Bezuidenhout SA LSEN
5 Try Gert Mulder Blue Valke
6 Conversion Rudolf Johannes Heenop Blue Valke
8 Substitution (Blood bin returning) John-Henry Bezuidenhout for Leslee Fletcher SA LSEN
9 Try Delmond Venske Blue Valke
10 Missed Conversion Rudolf Johannes Heenop Blue Valke
15 Try Gert Mulder Blue Valke
15 Conversion Rudolf Johannes Heenop Blue Valke
17 Try Bradley Meintjies SA LSEN
17 Missed Conversion Bradley Meintjies SA LSEN
18 Substitution (Injury) Tshireletso Moloke for Jakes Britz SA LSEN
35 Yellow Card Brady Wagman Blue Valke
35 First Half End
35 Second Half Start
42 Substitution (Injury) Easton Pillay for Devon van der Westhuizen SA LSEN
45 Yellow card returning Brady Wagman Blue Valke
47 Missed Penalty Easton Pillay SA LSEN
54 Try Anthony David Robertson Blue Valke
54 Conversion Rudolf Johannes Heenop Blue Valke
55 Yellow Card Austin Byron Isaacs Blue Valke
55 Penalty Johannes Visser SA LSEN
60 Try Visser Van der Bank Blue Valke
60 Missed Conversion Rudolf Johannes Heenop Blue Valke
64 Missed Penalty Anil Alexander SA LSEN
65 Yellow card returning Austin Byron Isaacs Blue Valke
70 Full Time
Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.