MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS @lantic Pumas vs Medicover Valke
VENUE Ellis Park
DATE 15 April 2006 14:15
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 41 - 44
TRIES 4 - 4
HALFTIME SCORE 24 - 24
CONDITIONS Partly cloudy and warm.
CROWD 3919
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Roderick Barry
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Johan Greeff
Assistant Referee Ockert van Zyl
Performance Reviewer Alan O'Connell
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
2 Missed Penalty Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
4 Try Sean Plaatjies Medicover Valke
5 Conversion Louis Strydom Medicover Valke
7 Penalty Louis Strydom Medicover Valke
9 Penalty Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
11 Penalty Louis Strydom Medicover Valke
12 Penalty Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
19 Penalty Louis Strydom Medicover Valke
22 Penalty Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
22 Substitution (Blood) Jerry Sefoko for Piet Krause Medicover Valke
25 Try Pieter Benade @lantic Pumas
26 Missed Conversion Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
28 Penalty Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
28 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Piet Krause for Jerry Sefoko Medicover Valke
31 Penalty Louis Strydom Medicover Valke
33 Try Riaan Viljoen Medicover Valke
34 Missed Conversion Louis Strydom Medicover Valke
36 Try Sam Gerber @lantic Pumas
37 Conversion Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
40 First Half End
41 Second Half Start
42 Penalty Louis Strydom Medicover Valke
51 Penalty Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
54 Penalty Louis Strydom Medicover Valke
56 Try Dean Okkers Medicover Valke
57 Conversion Louis Strydom Medicover Valke
58 Substitution (Injury) Jeandre Fourie for Pieter Benade @lantic Pumas
61 Try Riaan van der Merwe @lantic Pumas
62 Conversion Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
62 Substitution (Tactical) Pieter Grobler for Jan Adriaan Strauss Pienaar Medicover Valke
65 Substitution (Tactical) Lourens Dunn for Neil Lionel Visagie @lantic Pumas
69 Substitution (Tactical) Michael de Bruyn for Bokkie Swanepoel @lantic Pumas
69 Substitution (Tactical) Willem Slabbert for Jan Hendrik Cloete Medicover Valke
70 Substitution (Tactical) Morne Kruger for Frederick Koenraad de Jager @lantic Pumas
70 Substitution (Tactical) Simon Blakeley for Jacques Muller @lantic Pumas
70 Try Lourens Dunn @lantic Pumas
71 Conversion Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
76 Try Deon Carl Strydom Medicover Valke
77 Conversion Louis Strydom Medicover Valke

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.