MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Eagles vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
VENUE Outeniqua Park
DATE 07 April 2006 19:10
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 18 - 21
TRIES 0 - 2
HALFTIME SCORE 9 - 14
CONDITIONS Wet, slippery and cool. Floodlights.
CROWD 3205
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Louis Mzomba
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Charlton Pick
Assistant Referee Grant Riddles
TMO Gareth Lloyd-Jones
Performance Reviewer Frans Muller
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
1 Penalty Jacques-Louis Potgieter Vodacom Blue Bulls
4 Try Neil Powell Vodacom Blue Bulls
5 Missed Conversion Jacques-Louis Potgieter Vodacom Blue Bulls
7 Yellow Card Ruan Vermeulen Vodacom Blue Bulls
10 Yellow Card Johannes Andries Wessels Eagles
11 Penalty Jacques-Louis Potgieter Vodacom Blue Bulls
12 Missed Penalty Rynhard van As Eagles
14 Penalty Rynhard van As Eagles
24 Penalty Rynhard van As Eagles
26 Substitution (Tactical) Theo Bezuidenhout for Henry Grimes Eagles
28 Missed Penalty Jacques-Louis Potgieter Vodacom Blue Bulls
35 Penalty Jacques-Louis Potgieter Vodacom Blue Bulls
38 Penalty Rynhard van As Eagles
40 First Half End
41 Second Half Start
41 Substitution (Tactical) Leonard Olivier for Jaco van der Westhuyzen Vodacom Blue Bulls
41 Substitution (Tactical) Theo Bezuidenhout for Henry Grimes Eagles
47 Substitution (Blood) Henry Grimes for Johannes Andries Wessels Eagles
47 Missed Penalty Rynhard van As Eagles
52 Penalty Rynhard van As Eagles
53 Substitution (Tactical) Derick Kuun for Gerhard Human Vodacom Blue Bulls
54 Yellow Card Solomon Ignatius Williem van der Merwe Eagles
55 Missed Penalty Jacques-Louis Potgieter Vodacom Blue Bulls
58 Substitution (Injury) Werner Kruger for Kobus van der Walt Vodacom Blue Bulls
59 Substitution (Tactical) Wilhelm Steenkamp for James Clifford Milton Vodacom Blue Bulls
60 Missed Penalty Rynhard van As Eagles
64 Substitution (Tactical) Declan Werner Coetzee for Bennie van Vuuren Eagles
66 Penalty Rynhard van As Eagles
67 Missed Penalty Rynhard van As Eagles
69 Substitution (Tactical) Marius Delport for Luvuyo Mhlobiso Vodacom Blue Bulls
72 Penalty Rynhard van As Eagles
72 Substitution (Tactical) Bandise Maku for Ruan Vermeulen Vodacom Blue Bulls
77 Try Emile Verster Vodacom Blue Bulls
78 Conversion Leonard Olivier Vodacom Blue Bulls
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.