MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Border Bulldogs vs Wildebeest
VENUE ABSA Stadium
DATE 07 April 2006 19:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 8 - 49
TRIES 1 - 7
HALFTIME SCORE 8 - 21
CONDITIONS Rainy and cold. Floodlights.
CROWD 400
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Deon van Blommestein
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Francois Veldsman
Assistant Referee Gerrit Coetzer
Performance Reviewer Dennis Immelman
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
2 Try Craig Burden Wildebeest
3 Conversion Steve Meyer Wildebeest
5 Penalty Oliver Peter Fowles Border Bulldogs
20 Try Joshua John Fowles Border Bulldogs
21 Missed Conversion Oliver Peter Fowles Border Bulldogs
25 Try Jaco Gouws Wildebeest
26 Conversion Steve Meyer Wildebeest
36 Missed Penalty Oliver Peter Fowles Border Bulldogs
39 Try Grant Rees Wildebeest
40 Conversion Steve Meyer Wildebeest
40 First Half End
41 Second Half Start
41 Substitution (Tactical) Adam Errol Robertson for Thembani Mkokeli Border Bulldogs
43 Try Brent Russell Wildebeest
44 Conversion Steve Meyer Wildebeest
52 Substitution (Tactical) Michael Coetzee for Mawethu Purpose Mfene Border Bulldogs
52 Substitution (Tactical) Sandile Nxumalo for Scott Mathie Wildebeest
52 Substitution (Tactical) Brent Moyle for Danie Saayman Wildebeest
55 Try Sandile Nxumalo Wildebeest
56 Conversion Steve Meyer Wildebeest
56 Substitution (Tactical) Duane Anthony Kirton for Siyabonga Mxunyelwa Border Bulldogs
61 Substitution (Tactical) Zola Qotoyi for Mzimasi Antony Mlilwana Border Bulldogs
63 Substitution (Tactical) Brett Hennessey for Craig Burden Wildebeest
63 Substitution (Tactical) Nikolai Blignaut for Jaco Gouws Wildebeest
68 Substitution (Tactical) Tendai Mtawarira for Daniel Farani Wildebeest
68 Substitution (Tactical) Kauta Kaizer Gqabantshi for Lubabalo Mzwakali Border Bulldogs
70 Try Brent Russell Wildebeest
71 Conversion Steve Meyer Wildebeest
71 Substitution (Tactical) Anitelea Tuilagi for Grant Rees Wildebeest
71 Substitution (Tactical) Jody Jenneker for Skipper Badenhorst Wildebeest
71 Substitution (Tactical) Jonguluntu (Luntu) Rara for Joshua John Fowles Border Bulldogs
77 Substitution (Tactical) Ziniko Dumaphi for Ian Fihlani Border Bulldogs
84 Try Steve Meyer Wildebeest
85 Conversion Steve Meyer Wildebeest
85 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.