MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Wildeklawer Griquas vs @lantic Pumas
VENUE ABSA Park
DATE 07 April 2006 19:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 19 - 15
TRIES 1 - 2
HALFTIME SCORE 9 - 8
CONDITIONS Cool, windy and cloudy
CROWD 1950
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Linston Manuels
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Leon (FS) van der Merwe
Assistant Referee Gerrit Coetzer
Performance Reviewer Arrie Schoonwinkel
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
9 Penalty Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
10 Substitution (Blood) Neil Lionel Visagie for Sam Gerber @lantic Pumas
11 Try Neil Lionel Visagie @lantic Pumas
12 Missed Conversion Jeandre Fourie @lantic Pumas
22 Penalty Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
22 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Sam Gerber for Neil Lionel Visagie @lantic Pumas
24 Penalty Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
29 Yellow Card Duane Vermeulen @lantic Pumas
30 Substitution (Injury) Neil Lionel Visagie for Hyron Thyse @lantic Pumas
32 Missed Penalty Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
38 Penalty Jeandre Fourie @lantic Pumas
40 First Half End
41 Second Half Start
49 Substitution (Tactical) Grant Bartle for Ashieq Wise @lantic Pumas
49 Substitution (Tactical) Jané Du Toit for Cornelis Rautenbach Wildeklawer Griquas
49 Substitution (Tactical) Eben Olivier for Tertius Carse Wildeklawer Griquas
50 Substitution (Tactical) Corne Steenkamp for Michael de Bruyn @lantic Pumas
52 Substitution (Tactical) Allan Oliver (Penaud) Meyer for Simon Blakeley @lantic Pumas
55 Substitution (Injury) Hendrik Gerhardus Oosthuizen for Barend du Plessis @lantic Pumas
55 Substitution (Tactical) Evan Botha for Heinrich Stride Wildeklawer Griquas
58 Penalty Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
58 Substitution (Tactical) Frederick Koenraad de Jager for Morne Kruger @lantic Pumas
63 Substitution (Injury) Cornelis Rautenbach for Eugene van Staden Wildeklawer Griquas
70 Substitution (Tactical) Gert Petrus Rossouw for Nicky van der Walt Wildeklawer Griquas
71 Missed Drop Goal Eben Olivier Wildeklawer Griquas
75 Substitution (Injury) Jaco Bekker for Lafras Uys Wildeklawer Griquas
77 Try MJ Mentz Wildeklawer Griquas
78 Conversion Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
79 Substitution (Injury) Douw Gerbrandt Oosthuizen for Bokkie Swanepoel @lantic Pumas
80 Try Sam Gerber @lantic Pumas
81 Conversion Jeandre Fourie @lantic Pumas
82 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Inter Provincial Women A
Saturday, August 01 2015
15:00 - EP vs KZN
NMMU Missionvale Campus, PE
Inter Provincial Women B
15:00 - Valke vs Golden Lions
Isak Steyl Stadium
SA Schools 2015
Friday, August 07 2015
12:00 - South Africa U18 A vs Italy U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
14:00 - England U18 vs France U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:30 - ORC Griquas vs DHL Western Province
Griqua Park, Kimberley
SA Schools 2015
16:00 - South Africa U18 vs Wales U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
18:00 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 08 2015
00:00 - Leopards U19 vs Western Province U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
00:00 - Eastern Province U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
00:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.