MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Mighty Elephants vs @lantic Pumas
VENUE EPRU Stadium
DATE 31 March 2006 19:10
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 9 - 15
TRIES 0 - 0
HALFTIME SCORE 9 - 6
CONDITIONS Warm Summers Evening,Floodlights
CROWD 400
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Craig Joubert
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Gareth Lloyd-Jones
Assistant Referee Mtheleni Msileni
TMO Stuart Berry
Performance Reviewer Frans Muller
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
3 Penalty Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
5 Penalty Michael Allen Gallinetti Mighty Elephants
7 Missed Penalty Michael Allen Gallinetti Mighty Elephants
14 Missed Drop Goal Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
23 Missed Penalty Michael Allen Gallinetti Mighty Elephants
24 Substitution (Tactical) Jacques Muller for Simon Blakeley @lantic Pumas
25 Yellow Card Corne Steenkamp @lantic Pumas
26 Penalty Michael Allen Gallinetti Mighty Elephants
28 Penalty Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
31 Penalty Michael Allen Gallinetti Mighty Elephants
40 First Half End
41 Second Half Start
41 Substitution (Blood) Michael de Bruyn for Danzel Manuel @lantic Pumas
46 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Danzel Manuel for Michael de Bruyn @lantic Pumas
47 Yellow Card Ryno Jonker Mighty Elephants
48 Penalty Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
49 Substitution (Tactical) Sasha Marot for Lourens Dunn @lantic Pumas
50 Substitution (Injury) Simon Blakeley for Allan Oliver (Penaud) Meyer @lantic Pumas
50 Substitution (Yellow card) Thamsanqa Willmoro Madlwabinga for Sivuyile Kobokana Mighty Elephants
53 Penalty Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
56 Substitution (Yellow card) Sivuyile Kobokana for Thamsanqa Willmoro Madlwabinga Mighty Elephants
60 Substitution (Tactical) Michael de Bruyn for Bokkie Swanepoel @lantic Pumas
61 Yellow Card Sam Gerber @lantic Pumas
62 Substitution (Tactical) Monwabisi Mdyesha for Deon Booysen Mighty Elephants
64 Substitution (Tactical) Lubabalo Mtyanda for Michael van Huyssteen Mighty Elephants
65 Substitution (Tactical) Wongalethu Tshozi for Michael Vermaak Mighty Elephants
67 Substitution (Tactical) Grant Bartle for Ashieq Wise @lantic Pumas
69 Substitution (Injury) Siviwe Magaba for Noel Richard de Villiers Mighty Elephants
73 Yellow Card Wongalethu Tshozi Mighty Elephants
74 Missed Penalty Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
75 Substitution (Injury) Anton Annerdale for Paul Serfontein Mighty Elephants
79 Penalty Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.