MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Wildeklawer Griquas vs Lions
VENUE ABSA Park
DATE 31 March 2006 19:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 24 - 24
TRIES 3 - 3
HALFTIME SCORE 21 - 17
CONDITIONS No wind. Cool. Floodlights.
CROWD 1850
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Roderick Barry
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Jerome America
Assistant Referee Gerrie Coetzee
Performance Reviewer Lusanda Menze
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
7 Try Heinrich Kok Lions
8 Conversion André Pretorius Lions
9 Try Tertius Carse Wildeklawer Griquas
10 Conversion Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
19 Try Christophe du Toit Wildeklawer Griquas
20 Conversion Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
21 Substitution (Blood) Francois Uys for Derick Minnie Lions
28 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Derick Minnie for Francois Uys Lions
30 Try Edrick van Tonder Lions
31 Conversion André Pretorius Lions
34 Missed Penalty Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
35 Drop Goal André Pretorius Lions
36 Try Brendell Brandt Wildeklawer Griquas
37 Conversion Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
40 First Half End
41 Second Half Start
46 Substitution (Tactical) Dave von Hoesslin for John Charlton Cooper Lions
48 Substitution (Injury) Cornelis Rautenbach for Eugene van Staden Wildeklawer Griquas
54 Substitution (Tactical) Liaan Scriven for Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
54 Substitution (Tactical) James Joseph van der Walt for Willie Wepener Lions
54 Substitution (Tactical) Brian Mujati for Heinrich Kok Lions
55 Substitution (Tactical) Clinton de Klerk for André Pretorius Lions
55 Substitution (Blood) Eugene van Staden for Jané Du Toit Wildeklawer Griquas
55 Substitution (Tactical) Eben Olivier for Tertius Carse Wildeklawer Griquas
65 Substitution (Tactical) Cilliers Coetzer for Heinrich Stride Wildeklawer Griquas
67 Substitution (Tactical) Liaan Scriven for Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
68 Substitution (Tactical) Warren Van Rooyen for Dewey Floyd Swartbooi Lions
69 Penalty Liaan Scriven Wildeklawer Griquas
74 Missed Penalty Liaan Scriven Wildeklawer Griquas
77 Try Pietie Ferreira Lions
78 Conversion Clinton de Klerk Lions
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 01 2014
13:45 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Free State U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:15 - Sharks U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:30 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Free State U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
IRB Women's Rugby World Cup
15:45 - Australia vs South Africa
Marcoussis 1, Paris, France
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:00 - Sharks U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Limpopo Boet Fick & Waterberg Leagues
20:00 - Potgietersrus vs Northam
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Border Super League
21:00 - Old Selbornians vs All Blacks
Kempston Park, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 02 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs EP Kings U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Vodacom Super Rugby
11:40 - Waratahs vs Crusaders
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Border U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.