MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Wildeklawer Griquas vs Lions
VENUE ABSA Park
DATE 31 March 2006 19:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 24 - 24
TRIES 3 - 3
HALFTIME SCORE 21 - 17
CONDITIONS No wind. Cool. Floodlights.
CROWD 1850
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Roderick Barry
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Jerome America
Assistant Referee Gerrie Coetzee
Performance Reviewer Lusanda Menze
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
7 Try Heinrich Kok Lions
8 Conversion André Pretorius Lions
9 Try Tertius Carse Wildeklawer Griquas
10 Conversion Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
19 Try Christophe du Toit Wildeklawer Griquas
20 Conversion Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
21 Substitution (Blood) Francois Uys for Derick Minnie Lions
28 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Derick Minnie for Francois Uys Lions
30 Try Edrick van Tonder Lions
31 Conversion André Pretorius Lions
34 Missed Penalty Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
35 Drop Goal André Pretorius Lions
36 Try Brendell Brandt Wildeklawer Griquas
37 Conversion Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
40 First Half End
41 Second Half Start
46 Substitution (Tactical) Dave von Hoesslin for John Charlton Cooper Lions
48 Substitution (Injury) Cornelis Rautenbach for Eugene van Staden Wildeklawer Griquas
54 Substitution (Tactical) Liaan Scriven for Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
54 Substitution (Tactical) James Joseph van der Walt for Willie Wepener Lions
54 Substitution (Tactical) Brian Mujati for Heinrich Kok Lions
55 Substitution (Tactical) Clinton de Klerk for André Pretorius Lions
55 Substitution (Blood) Eugene van Staden for Jané Du Toit Wildeklawer Griquas
55 Substitution (Tactical) Eben Olivier for Tertius Carse Wildeklawer Griquas
65 Substitution (Tactical) Cilliers Coetzer for Heinrich Stride Wildeklawer Griquas
67 Substitution (Tactical) Liaan Scriven for Zane Kirchner Wildeklawer Griquas
68 Substitution (Tactical) Warren Van Rooyen for Dewey Floyd Swartbooi Lions
69 Penalty Liaan Scriven Wildeklawer Griquas
74 Missed Penalty Liaan Scriven Wildeklawer Griquas
77 Try Pietie Ferreira Lions
78 Conversion Clinton de Klerk Lions
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.