MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Impala Leopards vs Vodacom Cheetahs
VENUE Olën Park
DATE 25 March 2006 17:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 48 - 17
TRIES 8 - 3
HALFTIME SCORE 19 - 12
CONDITIONS Sunny.Wet Field
CROWD 1000
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Roderick Barry
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Lesego Legoete
Assistant Referee Adolph Siegfried Van Staden
Performance Reviewer Richard Nash
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
1 Try Antonio Marcel van Heerden Vodacom Cheetahs
2 Missed Conversion Leon Minnaar van den Heever Vodacom Cheetahs
6 Try Clayton Durand Impala Leopards
7 Conversion Anvor Schooney Impala Leopards
10 Try Colin Lloyd Impala Leopards
11 Conversion Anvor Schooney Impala Leopards
14 Substitution (Tactical) Warren Clive Petersen for Colin Lloyd Impala Leopards
17 Try Leon Minnaar van den Heever Vodacom Cheetahs
18 Conversion Leon Minnaar van den Heever Vodacom Cheetahs
19 Substitution (Blood) Richardt Strauss for Johann Friedrich Verster Vodacom Cheetahs
28 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Johann Friedrich Verster for Richardt Strauss Vodacom Cheetahs
29 Try Birtie Powell Impala Leopards
29 Substitution (Blood) Ronnie Uys for Gunder Williamson Impala Leopards
30 Missed Conversion Anvor Schooney Impala Leopards
34 Missed Penalty Clayton Durand Impala Leopards
36 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Gunder Williamson for Ronnie Uys Impala Leopards
40 First Half End
41 Second Half Start
41 Substitution (Tactical) Nicky Steyn for Hendro Scholtz Vodacom Cheetahs
42 Missed Drop Goal Clayton Durand Impala Leopards
43 Substitution (Blood) Pieter Daniel Terblanche for Antonio Marcel van Heerden Vodacom Cheetahs
46 Try Anvor Schooney Impala Leopards
47 Missed Conversion Anvor Schooney Impala Leopards
54 Try Franco van der Merwe Impala Leopards
55 Conversion Clayton Durand Impala Leopards
55 Substitution (Tactical) Richardt Strauss for Johann Friedrich Verster Vodacom Cheetahs
55 Substitution (Blood) Pieter Daniel Terblanche for Antonio Marcel van Heerden Vodacom Cheetahs
55 Substitution (Injury) Hannes Tredoux for Flip van der Merwe Vodacom Cheetahs
58 Yellow Card Gunder Williamson Impala Leopards
60 Try Nicky Steyn Vodacom Cheetahs
61 Missed Conversion Leon Minnaar van den Heever Vodacom Cheetahs
62 Substitution (Yellow card) Ronnie Uys for Andre Swanepoel Impala Leopards
63 Try Deon van Rensburg Impala Leopards
64 Conversion Clayton Durand Impala Leopards
64 Substitution (Tactical) Hansie van Dyk for Birtie Powell Impala Leopards
64 Substitution (Tactical) Bennie Adams for Andre Swanepoel Impala Leopards
64 Substitution (Tactical) Zeine Reynders for Deon van Rensburg Impala Leopards
68 Substitution (Tactical) Bossie Clarke for Chappy van Vliet Impala Leopards
68 Substitution (Tactical) JB Heckroodt for Johannes Urbanus Hellmuth Vodacom Cheetahs
68 Substitution (Tactical) Jean Tiedt for Frans Conradie Impala Leopards
71 Try Anvor Schooney Impala Leopards
72 Missed Conversion Clayton Durand Impala Leopards
72 Substitution (Tactical) Pieter Daniel Terblanche for Leon Minnaar van den Heever Vodacom Cheetahs
73 Yellow Card JB Heckroodt Vodacom Cheetahs
73 Substitution (Tactical) Showan Smith for Chris Kruger Vodacom Cheetahs
75 Substitution (Tactical) Raoul Larson for Kobus Calldo Vodacom Cheetahs
79 Try Clayton Durand Impala Leopards
80 Missed Conversion Clayton Durand Impala Leopards
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 01 2014
13:45 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Free State U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:15 - Sharks U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:30 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Free State U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
IRB Women's Rugby World Cup
15:45 - Australia vs South Africa
Marcoussis 1, Paris, France
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:00 - Sharks U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Limpopo Boet Fick & Waterberg Leagues
20:00 - Potgietersrus vs Northam
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Border Super League
21:00 - Old Selbornians vs All Blacks
Kempston Park, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 02 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs EP Kings U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Vodacom Super Rugby
11:40 - Waratahs vs Crusaders
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Border U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.