MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS @lantic Pumas vs Wildebeest
VENUE @lantic Park
DATE 25 March 2006 16:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 13 - 26
TRIES 1 - 4
HALFTIME SCORE 3 - 19
CONDITIONS Overcast and Cloudy
CROWD 1500
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Willie Roos
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Michael Cupido
Assistant Referee Peet Badenhorst
TMO Pieter De Bruin
Performance Reviewer Theuns Johannes Janse van Vuuren
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
1 Yellow Card Jan du Toit van Jaarsveld Wildebeest
4 Penalty Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
7 Substitution (Yellow card) Sangoni Mxoli for Alistair Hargreaves Wildebeest
11 Try Cedric Mkhize Wildebeest
12 Conversion Steve Meyer Wildebeest
13 Substitution (Yellow card) Sangoni Mxoli for Jan du Toit van Jaarsveld Wildebeest
14 Substitution (Blood) Jeandre Fourie for Sam Gerber @lantic Pumas
16 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Sam Gerber for Jeandre Fourie @lantic Pumas
20 Missed Penalty Steve Meyer Wildebeest
23 Missed Penalty Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
26 Try Jody Jenneker Wildebeest
27 Missed Conversion Steve Meyer Wildebeest
29 Missed Penalty Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
34 Try Grant Rees Wildebeest
35 Conversion Steve Meyer Wildebeest
40 First Half End
41 Second Half Start
41 Penalty Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
49 Substitution (Tactical) Simon Blakeley for Jacques Muller @lantic Pumas
50 Substitution (Tactical) Hendrik Gerhardus Oosthuizen for Sasha Marot @lantic Pumas
51 Substitution (Tactical) Michael de Bruyn for Bokkie Swanepoel @lantic Pumas
52 Substitution (Tactical) Sangoni Mxoli for Jan du Toit van Jaarsveld Wildebeest
52 Substitution (Tactical) Skipper Badenhorst for Jody Jenneker Wildebeest
56 Try Keegan Daniel Wildebeest
57 Conversion Steve Meyer Wildebeest
58 Substitution (Tactical) Frederick Koenraad de Jager for Morne Kruger @lantic Pumas
60 Substitution (Tactical) Grant Bartle for Ashieq Wise @lantic Pumas
60 Substitution (Tactical) Jeandre Fourie for Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
63 Substitution (Injury) Solly Tyibilika for Sandile Nxumalo Wildebeest
66 Substitution (Tactical) Tendai Mtawarira for Steven Sykes Wildebeest
71 Substitution (Tactical) Craig Burden for Stephanus Ockert Vermeulen Wildebeest
73 Substitution (Tactical) Jacques Smit for Corne Steenkamp @lantic Pumas
74 Substitution (Tactical) Brett Hennessey for Keegan Daniel Wildebeest
77 Substitution (Tactical) Scott Leonard Spedding for Steve Meyer Wildebeest
78 Missed Penalty Brett Hennessey Wildebeest
81 Try Danzel Manuel @lantic Pumas
82 Conversion Jeandre Fourie @lantic Pumas
82 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.