MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS @lantic Pumas vs Wildebeest
VENUE @lantic Park
DATE 25 March 2006 16:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 13 - 26
TRIES 1 - 4
HALFTIME SCORE 3 - 19
CONDITIONS Overcast and Cloudy
CROWD 1500
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Willie Roos
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Michael Cupido
Assistant Referee Peet Badenhorst
TMO Pieter De Bruin
Performance Reviewer Theuns Johannes Janse van Vuuren
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
1 Yellow Card Jan du Toit van Jaarsveld Wildebeest
4 Penalty Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
7 Substitution (Yellow card) Sangoni Mxoli for Alistair Hargreaves Wildebeest
11 Try Cedric Mkhize Wildebeest
12 Conversion Steve Meyer Wildebeest
13 Substitution (Yellow card) Sangoni Mxoli for Jan du Toit van Jaarsveld Wildebeest
14 Substitution (Blood) Jeandre Fourie for Sam Gerber @lantic Pumas
16 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Sam Gerber for Jeandre Fourie @lantic Pumas
20 Missed Penalty Steve Meyer Wildebeest
23 Missed Penalty Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
26 Try Jody Jenneker Wildebeest
27 Missed Conversion Steve Meyer Wildebeest
29 Missed Penalty Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
34 Try Grant Rees Wildebeest
35 Conversion Steve Meyer Wildebeest
40 First Half End
41 Second Half Start
41 Penalty Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
49 Substitution (Tactical) Simon Blakeley for Jacques Muller @lantic Pumas
50 Substitution (Tactical) Hendrik Gerhardus Oosthuizen for Sasha Marot @lantic Pumas
51 Substitution (Tactical) Michael de Bruyn for Bokkie Swanepoel @lantic Pumas
52 Substitution (Tactical) Sangoni Mxoli for Jan du Toit van Jaarsveld Wildebeest
52 Substitution (Tactical) Skipper Badenhorst for Jody Jenneker Wildebeest
56 Try Keegan Daniel Wildebeest
57 Conversion Steve Meyer Wildebeest
58 Substitution (Tactical) Frederick Koenraad de Jager for Morne Kruger @lantic Pumas
60 Substitution (Tactical) Grant Bartle for Ashieq Wise @lantic Pumas
60 Substitution (Tactical) Jeandre Fourie for Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
63 Substitution (Injury) Solly Tyibilika for Sandile Nxumalo Wildebeest
66 Substitution (Tactical) Tendai Mtawarira for Steven Sykes Wildebeest
71 Substitution (Tactical) Craig Burden for Stephanus Ockert Vermeulen Wildebeest
73 Substitution (Tactical) Jacques Smit for Corne Steenkamp @lantic Pumas
74 Substitution (Tactical) Brett Hennessey for Keegan Daniel Wildebeest
77 Substitution (Tactical) Scott Leonard Spedding for Steve Meyer Wildebeest
78 Missed Penalty Brett Hennessey Wildebeest
81 Try Danzel Manuel @lantic Pumas
82 Conversion Jeandre Fourie @lantic Pumas
82 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.