MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Griffons vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
VENUE North West Stadium
DATE 18 March 2006 14:30
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 6 - 30
TRIES 0 - 4
HALFTIME SCORE 6 - 13
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Jerome America
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Jaco Peyper
Assistant Referee Tiaan Jonker
TMO Michael Cupido
Performance Reviewer Dennis Immelman
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
1 Try John Mametsa Vodacom Blue Bulls
2 Conversion Leonard Olivier Vodacom Blue Bulls
9 Penalty Leonard Olivier Vodacom Blue Bulls
14 Penalty Andries Hough Griffons
26 Penalty Leonard Olivier Vodacom Blue Bulls
38 Penalty Andries Hough Griffons
40 First Half End
41 Second Half Start
41 Substitution (Injury) Cornelis Hermanus Vermaas for Ruan Vermeulen Vodacom Blue Bulls
42 Missed Penalty Andries Hough Griffons
47 Substitution (Tactical) Frikkie Welsh for Lukhanyo Nontshinga Vodacom Blue Bulls
50 Try Chiliboy Ralepelle Vodacom Blue Bulls
51 Missed Conversion Leonard Olivier Vodacom Blue Bulls
53 Try John Mametsa Vodacom Blue Bulls
54 Missed Conversion Leonard Olivier Vodacom Blue Bulls
54 Substitution (Tactical) Danie van der Merwe for Neil Powell Vodacom Blue Bulls
58 Substitution (Tactical) Leon van Niekerk for Ricardo Arnolds Griffons
61 Try Adriaan Fondse Vodacom Blue Bulls
62 Conversion Leonard Olivier Vodacom Blue Bulls
63 Substitution (Tactical) Werner Kruger for Richard Bands Vodacom Blue Bulls
63 Substitution (Tactical) Wilhelm Steenkamp for James Clifford Milton Vodacom Blue Bulls
63 Substitution (Tactical) Gerhard Human for Derick Kuun Vodacom Blue Bulls
65 Substitution (Tactical) Johannes Nthoro Mongalo for Hennie Daniller Vodacom Blue Bulls
69 Substitution (Tactical) Mzo Dyantyi for Albert Slabbert Griffons
73 Yellow Card Cornelis Hermanus Vermaas Vodacom Blue Bulls
76 Red Card Frikkie Welsh Vodacom Blue Bulls
76 Red Card Johan Wasserman Vodacom Blue Bulls
76 Red Card Hein Edwards Griffons
76 Red Card Martinus Petrus Goosen Griffons
79 Substitution (Injury) Nico Pretorius for Marius Badenhorst Griffons
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.