MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS @lantic Pumas vs Vodacom Western Province
VENUE @lantic Park
DATE 17 March 2006 19:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 14 - 15
TRIES 1 - 2
HALFTIME SCORE 11 - 0
CONDITIONS Rain during the game
CROWD 1250
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Pieter De Bruin
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Fumanikile Yamile
Assistant Referee Ockert van Zyl
Performance Reviewer Pierre Oelofse
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
1 Penalty Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
3 Missed Drop Goal Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
20 Missed Drop Goal Pieter Benade @lantic Pumas
20 Substitution (Blood) Grant Bartle for Ashieq Wise @lantic Pumas
29 Penalty Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
36 Yellow Card Francois Louw Vodacom Western Province
36 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Ashieq Wise for Grant Bartle @lantic Pumas
36 Try Lourens Dunn @lantic Pumas
38 Missed Conversion Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
45 First Half End
46 Second Half Start
50 Substitution (Tactical) Jacques Muller for Simon Blakeley @lantic Pumas
50 Substitution (Tactical) Sean Johnson for Pierre du Toit @lantic Pumas
52 Penalty Sarel Potgieter Vodacom Western Province
56 Try Corné Uys Vodacom Western Province
57 Missed Conversion Sarel Potgieter Vodacom Western Province
58 Substitution (Tactical) Paul Jan Anton Hoffman for Morne Kruger @lantic Pumas
62 Penalty Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
62 Substitution (Tactical) Craig Kleu for Francois Louw Vodacom Western Province
68 Substitution (Yellow card) Pierre du Toit for Sean Johnson @lantic Pumas
73 Substitution (Tactical) Morgan Newman for Ricardo Croy Vodacom Western Province
74 Substitution (Blood) Ricardo Croy for Jandré du Plessis Vodacom Western Province
78 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Jandré du Plessis for Ricardo Croy Vodacom Western Province
81 Substitution (Tactical) Vakai Hove for Gerrit Charles Dyman Vodacom Western Province
81 Substitution (Tactical) Abraham Winter for Riaan Vermeulen Vodacom Western Province
81 Substitution (Tactical) Louis Loubser for Ryno Barnes Vodacom Western Province
81 Substitution (Tactical) Ridhaa Damon for Zhahier Ryland Vodacom Western Province
83 Try Robbie Diack Vodacom Western Province
84 Conversion Sarel Potgieter Vodacom Western Province
85 Substitution (Tactical) Douw Gerbrandt Oosthuizen for Corne Steenkamp @lantic Pumas
86 Missed Penalty Jeandre Fourie @lantic Pumas
86 Missed Penalty Jeandre Fourie @lantic Pumas
92 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
SA Schools 2015
Friday, August 07 2015
12:00 - South Africa U18 A vs Italy U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
14:00 - England U18 vs France U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:30 - ORC Griquas vs DHL Western Province
Griqua Park, Kimberley
SA Schools 2015
16:00 - South Africa U18 vs Wales U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
18:00 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 08 2015
09:30 - Eastern Province U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
10:30 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
11:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs New Zealand
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:05 - Free State U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.