MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Medicover Valke vs Wildebeest
VENUE Bosman Stadium
DATE 18 March 2006 15:30
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 34 - 31
TRIES 4 - 3
HALFTIME SCORE 28 - 18
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Shaun Veldsman
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Johan Greeff
Assistant Referee Andries Selemela
Performance Reviewer Richard Nash
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
2 Try Craig Burden Wildebeest
3 Missed Conversion Scott Leonard Spedding Wildebeest
12 Substitution (Blood) Alistair Hargreaves for Steven Sykes Wildebeest
13 Try Sean Plaatjies Medicover Valke
14 Conversion Riaan Viljoen Medicover Valke
17 Try Hanno Coetzee Medicover Valke
18 Conversion Riaan Viljoen Medicover Valke
23 Penalty Scott Leonard Spedding Wildebeest
25 Substitution (Tactical) Jan du Toit van Jaarsveld for Sangoni Mxoli Wildebeest
35 Penalty Scott Leonard Spedding Wildebeest
38 Try Sarel Pretorius Medicover Valke
39 Conversion Riaan Viljoen Medicover Valke
39 Try Brendon April Medicover Valke
40 Conversion Riaan Viljoen Medicover Valke
40 First Half End
41 Second Half Start
41 Substitution (Tactical) Alistair Hargreaves for Werner Cronje Wildebeest
41 Substitution (Tactical) Keegan Daniel for Steven Sykes Wildebeest
41 Substitution (Tactical) Greg John Goosen for Dean Hall Wildebeest
42 Try Stephanus Ockert Vermeulen Wildebeest
43 Conversion Scott Leonard Spedding Wildebeest
45 Penalty Riaan Viljoen Medicover Valke
47 Penalty Scott Leonard Spedding Wildebeest
52 Penalty Riaan Viljoen Medicover Valke
53 Try Greg John Goosen Wildebeest
54 Conversion Scott Leonard Spedding Wildebeest
58 Substitution (Tactical) Tendai Mtawarira for Solly Tyibilika Wildebeest
58 Substitution (Injury) Sangoni Mxoli for Brent Moyle Wildebeest
64 Substitution (Tactical) Dirk Louw for Jody Jenneker Wildebeest
66 Substitution (Tactical) Pieter Johannes Spaumer for Clinton van Rensburg Medicover Valke
69 Penalty Scott Leonard Spedding Wildebeest
71 Substitution (Tactical) Anitelea Tuilagi for Scott Leonard Spedding Wildebeest
72 Substitution (Tactical) Pieter Grobler for Deon Carl Strydom Medicover Valke
74 Substitution (Injury) Andries Kruger for Dewald Senekal Medicover Valke
76 Substitution (Injury) Gavin Stuart Whittingham for Zane Kilian Medicover Valke
79 Missed Penalty Greg John Goosen Wildebeest
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.