MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Fidentia Boland Cavaliers vs Eagles
VENUE Boland Stadium
DATE 11 March 2006 15:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 76 - 22
TRIES 10 - 3
HALFTIME SCORE 21 - 10
CONDITIONS Fine and hot. Windy
CROWD 650
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Deon van Blommestein
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Roderick Barry
Assistant Referee Louis Mzomba
Performance Reviewer Dennis Immelman
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
2 Penalty Rynhard van As Eagles
5 Try Justin Peach Fidentia Boland Cavaliers
6 Conversion Justin Peach Fidentia Boland Cavaliers
8 Try Nicolas Francois Prinsloo Fidentia Boland Cavaliers
9 Missed Penalty Justin Peach Fidentia Boland Cavaliers
14 Substitution (Blood) Pierre Jean Kock for Gavin Williamson Eagles
15 Penalty Justin Peach Fidentia Boland Cavaliers
16 Try Ambrose Barends Eagles
16 Conversion Rynhard van As Eagles
21 Penalty Justin Peach Fidentia Boland Cavaliers
23 Missed Drop Goal Oshwell Damons Fidentia Boland Cavaliers
25 Penalty Justin Peach Fidentia Boland Cavaliers
25 Substitution (Tactical) Pierre Jean Kock for Gavin Williamson Eagles
38 Missed Penalty Justin Peach Fidentia Boland Cavaliers
40 First Half End
41 Second Half Start
43 Substitution (Tactical) Henry Grimes for Johannes Andries Wessels Eagles
46 Try Jongi Nokwe Fidentia Boland Cavaliers
47 Conversion Justin Peach Fidentia Boland Cavaliers
47 Substitution (Tactical) De-Wahl Marais Rautenbach for Bennie van Vuuren Eagles
49 Missed Penalty Justin Peach Fidentia Boland Cavaliers
49 Substitution (Tactical) Pierre Jean Kock for Ashley Buys Eagles
50 Try Jongi Nokwe Fidentia Boland Cavaliers
51 Conversion Justin Peach Fidentia Boland Cavaliers
51 Substitution (Tactical) Serge Pietersen for Charl Kitching Eagles
53 Try Alvin Hugo Fidentia Boland Cavaliers
54 Conversion Justin Peach Fidentia Boland Cavaliers
60 Penalty Justin Peach Fidentia Boland Cavaliers
61 Substitution (Tactical) Janro van Niekerk for Fabian Brandt Fidentia Boland Cavaliers
61 Substitution (Tactical) Sebastian Hilpert for Carl Willem Wannenburg Fidentia Boland Cavaliers
61 Substitution (Tactical) Neil Papier for Charl Blom Fidentia Boland Cavaliers
61 Substitution (Tactical) Jacques Badenhorst for Claude Arendse Fidentia Boland Cavaliers
61 Substitution (Tactical) Jonathan Richard Muller for Declan Werner Coetzee Eagles
62 Try John Burke Fidentia Boland Cavaliers
63 Missed Conversion Justin Peach Fidentia Boland Cavaliers
64 Substitution (Tactical) Marco Wynand Myburgh for Ambrose Barends Eagles
69 Substitution (Tactical) Willie Bower for Coenraad Johannes Basson Fidentia Boland Cavaliers
71 Try Albertus Johannes Mulder Eagles
72 Missed Conversion Rynhard van As Eagles
72 Substitution (Tactical) Pieter Barend Wium for John Burke Fidentia Boland Cavaliers
73 Substitution (Tactical) Hannes Franklin for Gavin Williamson Eagles
74 Try Pieter Barend Wium Fidentia Boland Cavaliers
75 Conversion Justin Peach Fidentia Boland Cavaliers
75 Substitution (Tactical) Louw Schabort for Alvin Hugo Fidentia Boland Cavaliers
77 Try Nicolas Francois Prinsloo Fidentia Boland Cavaliers
78 Conversion Justin Peach Fidentia Boland Cavaliers
79 Try Jeremy John Plaatjies Eagles
80 Conversion Rynhard van As Eagles
82 Try Oshwell Damons Fidentia Boland Cavaliers
83 Conversion Justin Peach Fidentia Boland Cavaliers
84 Try Justin Peach Fidentia Boland Cavaliers
85 Missed Conversion Justin Peach Fidentia Boland Cavaliers
85 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 01 2014
13:45 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Free State U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:15 - Sharks U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:30 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Free State U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
IRB Women's Rugby World Cup
15:45 - Australia vs South Africa
Marcoussis 1, Paris, France
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:00 - Sharks U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Limpopo Boet Fick & Waterberg Leagues
20:00 - Potgietersrus vs Northam
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Border Super League
21:00 - Old Selbornians vs All Blacks
Kempston Park, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 02 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs EP Kings U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Vodacom Super Rugby
11:40 - Waratahs vs Crusaders
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Border U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.