MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Griffons vs Mighty Elephants
VENUE North West Stadium
DATE 11 March 2006 16:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 34 - 38
TRIES 4 - 4
HALFTIME SCORE 17 - 19
CONDITIONS Sunny
CROWD 312
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Stuart Berry
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Chris Healy
Assistant Referee Jacques Nel
Performance Reviewer Arrie Schoonwinkel
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
3 Penalty Chris Jonck Mighty Elephants
4 Try Ockert van Zyl Griffons
5 Conversion Andries Hough Griffons
12 Missed Penalty Andries Hough Griffons
15 Missed Penalty Andries Hough Griffons
17 Penalty Chris Jonck Mighty Elephants
20 Yellow Card Andries Adriaan Smit Mighty Elephants
20 Try Ricardo Arnolds Griffons
21 Conversion Andries Hough Griffons
25 Penalty Chris Jonck Mighty Elephants
27 Missed Penalty Andries Hough Griffons
29 Try Noel Richard de Villiers Mighty Elephants
30 Conversion Chris Jonck Mighty Elephants
33 Missed Penalty Chris Jonck Mighty Elephants
37 Yellow Card Ryan le Roux Mighty Elephants
37 Penalty Andries Hough Griffons
38 Penalty Chris Jonck Mighty Elephants
40 First Half End
41 Second Half Start
41 Try Ashley Mapisa Griffons
42 Conversion Andries Hough Griffons
47 Yellow Card Albert Slabbert Griffons
48 Penalty Andries Hough Griffons
51 Substitution (Tactical) Monwabisi Mdyesha for Ryan le Roux Mighty Elephants
51 Substitution (Tactical) Johannes Renardes Lombard for Deon Booysen Mighty Elephants
52 Substitution (Tactical) John Fourie for Ricardo Arnolds Griffons
53 Try Ratu Nawerecagi Griffons
53 Conversion Andries Hough Griffons
54 Substitution (Tactical) Wongalethu Tshozi for Sivuyile Kobokana Mighty Elephants
57 Substitution (Tactical) Mzo Dyantyi for Albert Slabbert Griffons
58 Substitution (Tactical) Lubabalo Mtyanda for Michael van Huyssteen Mighty Elephants
66 Try Norman Nelson Mighty Elephants
66 Missed Conversion Chris Jonck Mighty Elephants
66 Substitution (Tactical) Kalafo Tlailane for Jep Ras Griffons
66 Substitution (Tactical) Pieter Christiaan Fourie for Marius Badenhorst Griffons
68 Substitution (Tactical) Clayton Llewellyn Gawie for Norman Nelson Mighty Elephants
70 Missed Penalty Andries Hough Griffons
72 Try Noel Richard de Villiers Mighty Elephants
73 Conversion Chris Jonck Mighty Elephants
76 Try Michael Killian Mighty Elephants
77 Conversion Chris Jonck Mighty Elephants
79 Yellow Card Phumlani Eddie Nodikida Mighty Elephants
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.