MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS @lantic Pumas vs Vodacom Cheetahs
VENUE @lantic Park
DATE 10 March 2006 19:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 15 - 17
TRIES 2 - 2
HALFTIME SCORE 3 - 14
CONDITIONS Fair
CROWD 1500
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Jerome America
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Michael Cupido
Assistant Referee Ockert van Zyl
Performance Reviewer Richard Nash
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
7 Substitution (Injury) Neil Lionel Visagie for Hyron Thyse @lantic Pumas
11 Try Eddie Fredericks Vodacom Cheetahs
12 Conversion Willem de Waal Vodacom Cheetahs
14 Penalty Jeandre Fourie @lantic Pumas
20 Conversion Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
25 Try Willem de Waal Vodacom Cheetahs
26 Conversion Willem de Waal Vodacom Cheetahs
31 Substitution (Tactical) Richardt Strauss for Johann Friedrich Verster Vodacom Cheetahs
32 Substitution (Tactical) Sean Johnson for Simon Blakeley @lantic Pumas
34 Substitution (Blood) Maxwell Lee Stoffels for Willem de Waal Vodacom Cheetahs
35 Missed Penalty Jeandre Fourie @lantic Pumas
37 Yellow Card Riaan van der Merwe @lantic Pumas
39 Substitution (Blood) Hannes Tredoux for Flip van der Merwe Vodacom Cheetahs
39 Substitution (Blood) Willem de Waal for Maxwell Lee Stoffels Vodacom Cheetahs
40 First Half End
41 Second Half Start Pieter Benade @lantic Pumas
41 Substitution (Tactical) Pieter Benade for Neil Lionel Visagie @lantic Pumas
41 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Maxwell Lee Stoffels for Hannes Tredoux Vodacom Cheetahs
58 Substitution (Injury) Simon Blakeley for Sean Johnson @lantic Pumas
60 Substitution (Blood) Paul Jan Anton Hoffman for Morne Kruger @lantic Pumas
61 Try Pieter Benade @lantic Pumas
61 Substitution (Tactical) Douw Gerbrandt Oosthuizen for Riaan van der Merwe @lantic Pumas
62 Substitution (Tactical) Hannes Tredoux for Flip van der Merwe Vodacom Cheetahs
62 Substitution (Tactical) Heinrich Brussow for Hannru Haupt Vodacom Cheetahs
72 Try Lourens Dunn @lantic Pumas
72 Missed Conversion Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
72 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Morne Kruger for Paul Jan Anton Hoffman @lantic Pumas
72 Substitution (Tactical) Paul Jan Anton Hoffman for Morne Kruger @lantic Pumas
78 Missed Penalty Willem de Waal Vodacom Cheetahs
80 Penalty Willem de Waal Vodacom Cheetahs
81 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 01 2014
13:45 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Free State U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:15 - Sharks U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:30 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Free State U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
IRB Women's Rugby World Cup
15:45 - Australia vs South Africa
Marcoussis 1, Paris, France
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:00 - Sharks U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Limpopo Boet Fick & Waterberg Leagues
20:00 - Potgietersrus vs Northam
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Border Super League
21:00 - Old Selbornians vs All Blacks
Kempston Park, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 02 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs EP Kings U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Vodacom Super Rugby
11:40 - Waratahs vs Crusaders
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Border U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.