MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Border Bulldogs vs Mighty Elephants
VENUE ABSA Stadium
DATE 03 March 2006 19:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 17 - 7
TRIES 2 - 1
HALFTIME SCORE 14 - 7
CONDITIONS Windy and cold with rain
CROWD 300
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Shaun Veldsman
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Charlton Pick
Assistant Referee Mandla Dakuse
Performance Reviewer Lusanda Menze
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
2 Try Mzimasi Antony Mlilwana Border Bulldogs
3 Conversion Luyolo Vusile Tobezweni Border Bulldogs
5 Missed Penalty Michael Allen Gallinetti Mighty Elephants
9 Try Ian Fihlani Border Bulldogs
10 Conversion Luyolo Vusile Tobezweni Border Bulldogs
11 Try Elroy Ligman Mighty Elephants
12 Conversion Michael Allen Gallinetti Mighty Elephants
25 Missed Penalty Michael Allen Gallinetti Mighty Elephants
40 First Half End
41 Second Half Start
55 Drop Goal Luyolo Vusile Tobezweni Border Bulldogs
57 Missed Penalty Michael Allen Gallinetti Mighty Elephants
60 Substitution (Tactical) Zola Qotoyi for Peter William Featherstone Border Bulldogs
66 Substitution (Tactical) Alexander Ndangana for Luyolo Vusile Tobezweni Border Bulldogs
69 Substitution (Tactical) Michael van Huyssteen for Lubabalo Mtyanda Mighty Elephants
69 Substitution (Tactical) Wongalethu Tshozi for Sivuyile Kobokana Mighty Elephants
69 Substitution (Tactical) Hugo Horn for Siyabonga Mxunyelwa Border Bulldogs
75 Substitution (Tactical) Mawethu Purpose Mfene for Jacques Andre Kemp Border Bulldogs
75 Substitution (Tactical) Juan van Niekerk for Vuyo Zangqa Border Bulldogs
79 Substitution (Tactical) Bonga Mntunjani for Mark Els Border Bulldogs
81 Substitution (Tactical) Johannes Stefanus Ferreira for Ryno Jonker Mighty Elephants
82 Substitution (Injury) Justin Reid Ashworth for Andries Adriaan Smit Mighty Elephants
83 Substitution (Tactical) Ryan le Roux for Michael Killian Mighty Elephants
83 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
21:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
21:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
21:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.