MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Medicover Valke vs Lions
VENUE Bosman Stadium
DATE 03 March 2006 19:10
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 7 - 6
TRIES 1 - 0
HALFTIME SCORE 0 - 3
CONDITIONS Pouring rain.
CROWD 300
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Gareth Jones
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Cobus Wessels
Assistant Referee Michael Cupido
TMO Gert Robert Stander
Performance Reviewer Theuns Johannes Janse van Vuuren
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
3 Missed Penalty Riaan Viljoen Medicover Valke
4 Missed Penalty Riaan Viljoen Medicover Valke
8 Substitution (Injury) Francois Uys for Roland Bernard Lions
27 Penalty Arno Coetzee Lions
40 Missed Penalty Willem Slabbert Medicover Valke
40 First Half End
41 Second Half Start
50 Missed Penalty Arno Coetzee Lions
52 Substitution (Tactical) Zane Kilian for Gavin Stuart Whittingham Medicover Valke
52 Substitution (Tactical) Jan Adriaan Strauss Pienaar for Pieter Grobler Medicover Valke
55 Substitution (Tactical) Edrick van Tonder for Marco Kotze Lions
56 Substitution (Tactical) Yannick Onyumbe Wombo for Jacques Booysen Medicover Valke
59 Substitution (Tactical) Morne Manesty Adams for Sarel Pretorius Medicover Valke
59 Try Jacques Nieuwenhuis Medicover Valke
60 Conversion Riaan Viljoen Medicover Valke
65 Substitution (Blood) Anton van Zyl for Francois Uys Lions
66 Missed Penalty Riaan Viljoen Medicover Valke
68 Penalty Arno Coetzee Lions
69 Substitution (Tactical) Ashley Noel Buchler for Riaan Viljoen Medicover Valke
69 Substitution (Tactical) Gert Muller for Brian Mujati Lions
69 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Francois Uys for Anton van Zyl Lions
70 Substitution (Tactical) Anton van Zyl for Altenstadt Hulme Lions
70 Substitution (Tactical) Jody Gavin Rose for Arno Coetzee Lions
72 Substitution (Injury) Pieter Grobler for Deon Carl Strydom Medicover Valke
76 Missed Penalty Jody Gavin Rose Lions
76 Substitution (Tactical) Jerry Sefoko for Andries Kruger Medicover Valke
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.