MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Griffons U19 vs Griquas U19
VENUE North West Stadium, Welkom
DATE 09 August 2014 17:00
COMPETITION Absa Under 19 Competition
FINAL SCORE 21 - 17
TRIES 3 - 2
HALFTIME SCORE 21 - 10
SCORING SUMMARY
Griffons U19
Conversion Jaya Juries 3
Try Jaya Juries 1
Try Luan James 1
Try Nathan Kemp 1
 
Griquas U19
Conversion Aswad Reid 1
Conversion William Tucker 1
Penalty Johannes Benade 1
Try Jacques van Rooyen 1
Try Johannes Benade 1
LINE-UP
Griffons U19
1 Fanie Vermaak
2 Cheslin van Rayner
3 Justin Williams
4 Anwar Ohlson
5 Melton Wentzel
6 Gerrit Otto
7 Damien May
8 Nathan Kemp
9 Jaya Juries (Captain)
10 Luan James
11 Jonathan April
12 Daniel Hendricks
13 Carlton Coeries
14 Shaquille Adams
15 Ezrick Alexander
 
Griquas U19
1 Daniel Chinyanyu
2 Williem Van Aswegen
3 Lambertus Rautenbach
4 Jacques van Rooyen
5 Johan Obbes
6 Johannes Labuschagne
7 Lawrence Danso
8 Johannes Benade
9 Clayton Daniels
10 Aswad Reid
11 Izak Wessels
12 Dylan Walsh
13 Clinton Toua (Captain)
14 Ryan De Wee
15 William Tucker
RESERVES
Griffons U19
16 Zander Karelse
17 Mpho Ramokhoase
18 Kyle Ess
19 Wesley McMaster
20 Stephanus Malherbe
21 Johan Esterhuizen
22 Sylvester Lewis
23 Benji Muller
 
Griquas U19
16 Abraham Christoffel Botma
17 Pieter Botha
18 Cecil Barrow
19 Rayno Nel
20 Nico Graaf
21 Wiaan Cornelesen
22 Joel Murphy
23 Juandre Kleynhans
REPLACEMENTS
Griffons U19
53 Johan Esterhuizen for Daniel Hendricks
 
Griquas U19
47 Nico Graaf for Johannes Benade
47 Rayno Nel for Jacques van Rooyen
49 Cecil Barrow for Daniel Chinyanyu
51 Juandre Kleynhans for Izak Wessels
56 Abraham Christoffel Botma for Williem Van Aswegen
RUN OF PLAY
1 Penalty Johannes Benade Griquas U19
6 Missed Penalty Luan James Griffons U19
11 Try Jaya Juries Griffons U19
12 Conversion Jaya Juries Griffons U19
13 Try Luan James Griffons U19
14 Conversion Jaya Juries Griffons U19
15 Try Nathan Kemp Griffons U19
15 Conversion Jaya Juries Griffons U19
18 Try Johannes Benade Griquas U19
18 Conversion William Tucker Griquas U19
35 First Half End
35 Second Half Start
39 Yellow Card Fanie Vermaak Griffons U19
44 Try Jacques van Rooyen Griquas U19
44 Conversion Aswad Reid Griquas U19
44 Yellow Card Jonathan April Griffons U19
47 Substitution (Tactical) Rayno Nel for Jacques van Rooyen Griquas U19
47 Substitution (Tactical) Nico Graaf for Johannes Benade Griquas U19
49 Yellow card returning Fanie Vermaak Griffons U19
49 Substitution (Tactical) Cecil Barrow for Daniel Chinyanyu Griquas U19
51 Substitution (Tactical) Juandre Kleynhans for Izak Wessels Griquas U19
53 Substitution (Tactical) Johan Esterhuizen for Daniel Hendricks Griffons U19
54 Yellow card returning Jonathan April Griffons U19
56 Substitution (Tactical) Abraham Christoffel Botma for Williem Van Aswegen Griquas U19
59 Full Time
Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.