MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Mighty Elephants vs Impala Leopards
VENUE EPRU Stadium
DATE 24 February 2006 19:10
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 32 - 33
TRIES 3 - 3
HALFTIME SCORE 14 - 27
CONDITIONS Cool and slight wind
CROWD 350
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Jerome America
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Chris Healy
Assistant Referee Corne Korff
Performance Reviewer Louis Wessels
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
6 Try Barry Geel Impala Leopards
7 Conversion Zeine Reynders Impala Leopards
9 Penalty Michael Allen Gallinetti Mighty Elephants
12 Penalty Michael Allen Gallinetti Mighty Elephants
16 Penalty Zeine Reynders Impala Leopards
22 Penalty Michael Allen Gallinetti Mighty Elephants
23 Try Colin Lloyd Impala Leopards
24 Conversion Zeine Reynders Impala Leopards
34 Try Bertus Swanepoel Impala Leopards
35 Conversion Zeine Reynders Impala Leopards
37 Try Michael Killian Mighty Elephants
38 Missed Conversion Michael Allen Gallinetti Mighty Elephants
39 Penalty Zeine Reynders Impala Leopards
40 First Half End
41 Second Half Start
47 Substitution (Tactical) Siviwe Magaba for Noel Richard de Villiers Mighty Elephants
47 Substitution (Tactical) Elric van Vuuren for Thean Muller Mighty Elephants
48 Try Elric van Vuuren Mighty Elephants
49 Missed Conversion Michael Allen Gallinetti Mighty Elephants
52 Penalty Michael Allen Gallinetti Mighty Elephants
57 Try Michael Allen Gallinetti Mighty Elephants
58 Conversion Michael Allen Gallinetti Mighty Elephants
59 Substitution (Tactical) Deon van Rensburg for Walter Venter Impala Leopards
61 Substitution (Tactical) Jean Tiedt for Frans Conradie Impala Leopards
63 Penalty Zeine Reynders Impala Leopards
65 Substitution (Injury) Michael van Huyssteen for Lubabalo Mtyanda Mighty Elephants
70 Substitution (Tactical) Chappy van Vliet for Werner Lessing Impala Leopards
70 Penalty Michael Allen Gallinetti Mighty Elephants
71 Substitution (Tactical) Samuel Jacobus Hendriks for Bees Roux Impala Leopards
74 Substitution (Tactical) Anvor Schooney for Werner Pieterse Impala Leopards
74 Substitution (Tactical) Shaun Jacques Nel for Sivuyile Kobokana Mighty Elephants
76 Substitution (Tactical) Thamsanqa Willmoro Madlwabinga for Phumlani Eddie Nodikida Mighty Elephants
78 Penalty Zeine Reynders Impala Leopards
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.