MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Eagles vs Griffons
VENUE Outeniqua Park
DATE 25 February 2006 15:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 23 - 33
TRIES 2 - 3
HALFTIME SCORE 16 - 20
CONDITIONS Partly cloudy
CROWD 200
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Louis Mzomba
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Francois Veldsman
Assistant Referee Jenny Bentel
Performance Reviewer Gerrit Coetzer
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
1 Penalty Rynhard van As Eagles
4 Penalty Rynhard van As Eagles
8 Penalty Andries Hough Griffons
10 Try Declan Werner Coetzee Eagles
11 Conversion Rynhard van As Eagles
11 Substitution (Blood) Sandile India for Ockert van Zyl Griffons
15 Drop Goal Valentine van Wyk Eagles
19 Penalty Andries Hough Griffons
20 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Ockert van Zyl for Sandile India Griffons
25 Try Jaun de Wit Griffons
26 Conversion Andries Hough Griffons
32 Try Christo van Niekerk Griffons
33 Conversion Andries Hough Griffons
33 Substitution (Tactical) Hermanus Potgieter for De-Wahl Marais Rautenbach Eagles
40 First Half End
41 Second Half Start
41 Substitution (Tactical) Ashley Buys for Tiaan de Kock Eagles
42 Penalty Andries Hough Griffons
44 Substitution (Injury) Ashley Mapisa for Dennis Terblanche Griffons
47 Substitution (Injury) Leonard van der Merwe for Andries Kruger Griffons
47 Substitution (Tactical) Jacques de Lange for Jeremy John Plaatjies Eagles
48 Substitution (Tactical) John Fourie for Christo van Niekerk Griffons
52 Substitution (Tactical) Ratu Nawerecagi for Collen Radebe Griffons
53 Substitution (Tactical) Bennie van Vuuren for Hermanus Potgieter Eagles
55 Substitution (Tactical) Hendrik van der Nest for Tewis de Bruyn Eagles
56 Substitution (Tactical) Mzo Dyantyi for Albert Slabbert Griffons
59 Missed Penalty Andries Hough Griffons
64 Substitution (Blood) Hannes Franklin for Gavin Williamson Eagles
64 Substitution (Tactical) Nico Pretorius for Marius Badenhorst Griffons
65 Missed Penalty Rynhard van As Eagles
66 Yellow Card Ratu Nawerecagi Griffons
67 Try Albertus Johannes Mulder Eagles
68 Conversion Rynhard van As Eagles
68 Substitution (Blood) Sandile India for Bernardus van Blerk Griffons
73 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Bernardus van Blerk for Sandile India Griffons
73 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Gavin Williamson for Hannes Franklin Eagles
78 Penalty Andries Hough Griffons
79 Try Martinus Petrus Goosen Griffons
80 Conversion Andries Hough Griffons
80 Yellow Card Ashley Buys Eagles
81 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Vodacom Super Rugby
Saturday, April 19 2014
09:35 - Chiefs vs Crusaders
Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
11:40 - Waratahs vs Vodacom Bulls
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
Cell C Community Cup
12:30 - Roses United vs Old Selbornians
Outeniqua Park, George
14:45 - Despatch vs Centurion
Outeniqua Park, George
Vodacom Super Rugby
15:00 - Cell C Sharks vs Toyota Cheetahs
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Cell C Community Cup
17:00 - College Rovers vs Impala
Outeniqua Park, George
Vodacom Super Rugby
17:05 - DHL Stormers vs Lions
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Cell C Community Cup
19:15 - Roodepoort vs Hamiltons
Outeniqua Park, George
Monday, April 21 2014
09:15 - Loser Match 45 vs Loser Match 46
Outeniqua Park, George
11:30 - Winner Match 45 vs Winner Match 46
Outeniqua Park, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.