MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Eagles vs Griffons
VENUE Outeniqua Park
DATE 25 February 2006 15:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 23 - 33
TRIES 2 - 3
HALFTIME SCORE 16 - 20
CONDITIONS Partly cloudy
CROWD 200
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Louis Mzomba
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Francois Veldsman
Assistant Referee Jenny Bentel
Performance Reviewer Gerrit Coetzer
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
1 Penalty Rynhard van As Eagles
4 Penalty Rynhard van As Eagles
8 Penalty Andries Hough Griffons
10 Try Declan Werner Coetzee Eagles
11 Conversion Rynhard van As Eagles
11 Substitution (Blood) Sandile India for Ockert van Zyl Griffons
15 Drop Goal Valentine van Wyk Eagles
19 Penalty Andries Hough Griffons
20 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Ockert van Zyl for Sandile India Griffons
25 Try Jaun de Wit Griffons
26 Conversion Andries Hough Griffons
32 Try Christo van Niekerk Griffons
33 Conversion Andries Hough Griffons
33 Substitution (Tactical) Hermanus Potgieter for De-Wahl Marais Rautenbach Eagles
40 First Half End
41 Second Half Start
41 Substitution (Tactical) Ashley Buys for Tiaan de Kock Eagles
42 Penalty Andries Hough Griffons
44 Substitution (Injury) Ashley Mapisa for Dennis Terblanche Griffons
47 Substitution (Injury) Leonard van der Merwe for Andries Kruger Griffons
47 Substitution (Tactical) Jacques de Lange for Jeremy John Plaatjies Eagles
48 Substitution (Tactical) John Fourie for Christo van Niekerk Griffons
52 Substitution (Tactical) Ratu Nawerecagi for Collen Radebe Griffons
53 Substitution (Tactical) Bennie van Vuuren for Hermanus Potgieter Eagles
55 Substitution (Tactical) Hendrik van der Nest for Tewis de Bruyn Eagles
56 Substitution (Tactical) Mzo Dyantyi for Albert Slabbert Griffons
59 Missed Penalty Andries Hough Griffons
64 Substitution (Blood) Hannes Franklin for Gavin Williamson Eagles
64 Substitution (Tactical) Nico Pretorius for Marius Badenhorst Griffons
65 Missed Penalty Rynhard van As Eagles
66 Yellow Card Ratu Nawerecagi Griffons
67 Try Albertus Johannes Mulder Eagles
68 Conversion Rynhard van As Eagles
68 Substitution (Blood) Sandile India for Bernardus van Blerk Griffons
73 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Bernardus van Blerk for Sandile India Griffons
73 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Gavin Williamson for Hannes Franklin Eagles
78 Penalty Andries Hough Griffons
79 Try Martinus Petrus Goosen Griffons
80 Conversion Andries Hough Griffons
80 Yellow Card Ashley Buys Eagles
81 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.