MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Griffons vs Border Bulldogs
VENUE North West Stadium
DATE 18 February 2006 15:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 60 - 10
TRIES 7 - 2
HALFTIME SCORE 26 - 5
CONDITIONS Very hot
CROWD 119
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Michael Cupido
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Johan Greeff
Assistant Referee Jaco Peyper
Performance Reviewer Theuns Johannes Janse van Vuuren
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
11 Penalty Andries Hough Griffons
16 Drop Goal Andries Hough Griffons
19 Try Ian Fihlani Border Bulldogs
20 Missed Conversion Oliver Peter Fowles Border Bulldogs
24 Try Ratu Nawerecagi Griffons
25 Conversion Andries Hough Griffons
27 Missed Penalty Oliver Peter Fowles Border Bulldogs
30 Penalty Andries Hough Griffons
31 Substitution (Blood) Jonguluntu (Luntu) Rara for Joshua John Fowles Border Bulldogs
33 Yellow Card Eddie Johannes Swart Border Bulldogs
33 Substitution (Blood) Collen Radebe for Gert Ignatius van Rooyen Griffons
36 Drop Goal Andries Hough Griffons
37 Try Dennis Terblanche Griffons
38 Conversion Andries Hough Griffons
38 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Gert Ignatius van Rooyen for Collen Radebe Griffons
39 Missed Penalty Andries Hough Griffons
40 First Half End
41 Second Half Start
41 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Joshua John Fowles for Jonguluntu (Luntu) Rara Border Bulldogs
43 Substitution (Tactical) Mzimasi Antony Mlilwana for Stephan Britz Border Bulldogs
43 Try Andries Hough Griffons
44 Conversion Andries Hough Griffons
45 Try Martinus Petrus Goosen Griffons
46 Missed Conversion Andries Hough Griffons
48 Substitution (Tactical) John Fourie for Ricardo Arnolds Griffons
48 Try Ziniko Dumaphi Border Bulldogs
49 Missed Conversion Oliver Peter Fowles Border Bulldogs
49 Substitution (Tactical) Nico Pretorius for Marius Badenhorst Griffons
49 Substitution (Tactical) Jacques Andre Kemp for Mgoso Daniel Mfuko Border Bulldogs
49 Substitution (Tactical) Bonga Mntunjani for Mark Els Border Bulldogs
58 Missed Penalty Andries Hough Griffons
59 Substitution (Tactical) Luyolo Vusile Tobezweni for Amandla Bantu Stofile Border Bulldogs
61 Substitution (Tactical) Collen Radebe for Jaun de Wit Griffons
61 Yellow Card Mzimasi Antony Mlilwana Border Bulldogs
62 Substitution (Tactical) Dylan Edwards for Siyabonga Mxunyelwa Border Bulldogs
62 Substitution (Tactical) Andries Daniel Verster for Hein Edwards Griffons
63 Try Christo van Niekerk Griffons
64 Missed Conversion Andries Hough Griffons
64 Substitution (Tactical) Dumisani Matyeshana for Ziniko Dumaphi Border Bulldogs
65 Substitution (Tactical) Mzo Dyantyi for Albert Slabbert Griffons
66 Substitution (Tactical) Jonguluntu (Luntu) Rara for Joshua John Fowles Border Bulldogs
69 Try Andries Daniel Verster Griffons
70 Conversion Andries Hough Griffons
70 Substitution (Tactical) Siyabonga Mxunyelwa for Dylan Edwards Border Bulldogs
72 Substitution (Tactical) Jonathan Sean Swartz for Andries Kruger Griffons
74 Substitution (Tactical) Ashley Mapisa for Ratu Nawerecagi Griffons
75 Penalty Andries Hough Griffons
78 Try Ashley Mapisa Griffons
79 Conversion Andries Hough Griffons
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Inter Provincial Women B
Saturday, July 26 2014
13:00 - Pumas vs Blue Bulls Limpopo
Sakhile Stadium, Standerton
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - Golden Lions U21 vs Leopards U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Border Super League
15:30 - All Blacks vs Berlin Tigers
Walter Sisulu University, Potsdam
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - KZN Fidelity Security Moor Cup
15:30 - Jonsson College Rovers vs Varsity College
Kings Park 3, Durban
15:30 - Amanzimtoti vs Motswako Pietermaritzburg Collegians
Hutchison Park, Amanzimtoti
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Golden Lions Pirates Grand Challenge
16:00 - Vaseline Wanderers vs Randfontein
Kent Park, Johannesburg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Mpumalanga Leagues
16:00 - White River vs Sasol
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Golden Lions Pirates Grand Challenge
16:00 - Raiders vs Wits
Bill Jardine Stadium, Johannesburg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
16:00 - Tygerberg vs UWC
Florida Park, Ravensmead

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.