MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Wildebeest vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
VENUE The ABSA Stadium
DATE 18 February 2006 14:15
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 22 - 13
TRIES 3 - 1
HALFTIME SCORE 5 - 13
CONDITIONS Clear,sunny and hot
CROWD 1000
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Jerome Fortuin
Assistant Referee/Reserve Referee Pieter De Bruin
Assistant Referee Sindile Mayende
TMO Louis Mzomba
Performance Reviewer Alan O'Connell
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
11 Yellow Card Hilton Lobberts Vodacom Blue Bulls
12 Missed Penalty Steve Meyer Wildebeest
16 Penalty Jacques-Louis Potgieter Vodacom Blue Bulls
19 Yellow Card Werner Cronje Wildebeest
20 Try Rudolf Coetzee Vodacom Blue Bulls
21 Conversion Jacques-Louis Potgieter Vodacom Blue Bulls
22 Try Cedric Mkhize Wildebeest
23 Missed Conversion Steve Meyer Wildebeest
24 Substitution (Injury) Wilhelm Steenkamp for Tim Dlulane Vodacom Blue Bulls
24 Substitution (Blood) Ruan Vermeulen for Richard Bands Vodacom Blue Bulls
28 Missed Penalty Jacques-Louis Potgieter Vodacom Blue Bulls
29 Missed Penalty Jacques-Louis Potgieter Vodacom Blue Bulls
32 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Richard Bands for Ruan Vermeulen Vodacom Blue Bulls
38 Penalty Jacques-Louis Potgieter Vodacom Blue Bulls
40 First Half End
41 Second Half Start
41 Substitution (Tactical) Dirk Louw for Jody Jenneker Wildebeest
41 Substitution (Tactical) Sangoni Mxoli for Jan du Toit van Jaarsveld Wildebeest
48 Substitution (Tactical) Keegan Daniel for Werner Cronje Wildebeest
48 Substitution (Tactical) Stephanus Ockert Vermeulen for Anitelea Tuilagi Wildebeest
49 Substitution (Tactical) Brett Hennessey for Dean Hall Wildebeest
50 Substitution (Tactical) Ruan Vermeulen for Richard Bands Vodacom Blue Bulls
53 Try Brett Hennessey Wildebeest
54 Conversion Steve Meyer Wildebeest
55 Missed Penalty Jacques-Louis Potgieter Vodacom Blue Bulls
60 Try Jaco Gouws Wildebeest
61 Conversion Steve Meyer Wildebeest
64 Substitution (Tactical) Bandise Maku for Hilton Lobberts Vodacom Blue Bulls
66 Substitution (Tactical) Greg John Goosen for Tsepo Christian Kokoali Wildebeest
69 Substitution (Tactical) Gerhard Human for James Clifford Milton Vodacom Blue Bulls
70 Missed Penalty Steve Meyer Wildebeest
70 Substitution (Tactical) Danie van der Merwe for Neil Powell Vodacom Blue Bulls
70 Substitution (Tactical) Leonard Olivier for Dries Scholtz Vodacom Blue Bulls
78 Substitution (Blood) Johannes Nthoro Mongalo for Lukhanyo Nontshinga Vodacom Blue Bulls
79 Penalty Steve Meyer Wildebeest
79 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Lukhanyo Nontshinga for Johannes Nthoro Mongalo Vodacom Blue Bulls
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.