MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Mighty Elephants vs Vodacom Western Province
VENUE EPRU Stadium
DATE 10 February 2006 19:10
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 26 - 17
TRIES 2 - 2
HALFTIME SCORE 12 - 10
CONDITIONS Fine summer evening. No wind.
CROWD 550
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Cobus Wessels
Assistant Referee Mandla Dakuse
Assistant Referee Mtheleni Msileni
Performance Reviewer Mninimzi Plaatjies
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
2 Missed Penalty Sarel Potgieter Vodacom Western Province
4 Penalty Michael Allen Gallinetti Mighty Elephants
11 Penalty Sarel Potgieter Vodacom Western Province
17 Penalty Michael Allen Gallinetti Mighty Elephants
17 Substitution (Injury) Berwan Gerald Ryal Haupt for Jan Abraham du Plessis Vodacom Western Province
20 Yellow Card Duimpie Theron Vodacom Western Province
22 Try Sarel Potgieter Vodacom Western Province
23 Conversion Sarel Potgieter Vodacom Western Province
23 Substitution (Blood) Thamsanqa Willmoro Madlwabinga for Phumlani Eddie Nodikida Mighty Elephants
23 Substitution (Blood) Thean Muller for Michael Allen Gallinetti Mighty Elephants
30 Substitution (Tactical) Vakai Hove for Neil Fullard Vodacom Western Province
30 Substitution (Blood) Michael Allen Gallinetti for Thean Muller Mighty Elephants
32 Penalty Michael Allen Gallinetti Mighty Elephants
33 Penalty Michael Allen Gallinetti Mighty Elephants
35 Missed Penalty Sarel Potgieter Vodacom Western Province
38 Substitution (Blood) Phumlani Eddie Nodikida for Thamsanqa Willmoro Madlwabinga Mighty Elephants
40 First Half End
41 Second Half Start
41 Substitution (Injury) Andries Adriaan Smit for Michael van Huyssteen Mighty Elephants
42 Try Elroy Ligman Mighty Elephants
43 Conversion Michael Allen Gallinetti Mighty Elephants
45 Try Huia Edmonds Vodacom Western Province
46 Conversion Sarel Potgieter Vodacom Western Province
52 Substitution (Tactical) Morgan Newman for David Johnson Vodacom Western Province
55 Substitution (Injury) Neil Fullard for Douglas Wheately Vodacom Western Province
58 Substitution (Tactical) Francois van der Merwe for Duimpie Theron Vodacom Western Province
62 Substitution (Tactical) Anton Annerdale for Paul Serfontein Mighty Elephants
62 Substitution (Tactical) Shaun Jacques Nel for Lubabalo Mtyanda Mighty Elephants
62 Substitution (Tactical) Clayton Llewellyn Gawie for Deon Booysen Mighty Elephants
65 Substitution (Injury) Thamsanqa Willmoro Madlwabinga for Phumlani Eddie Nodikida Mighty Elephants
68 Substitution (Tactical) Sivuyile Kobokana for Michael Vermaak Mighty Elephants
69 Try Michael Killian Mighty Elephants
70 Conversion Michael Allen Gallinetti Mighty Elephants
72 Substitution (Tactical) Ryno Barnes for Huia Edmonds Vodacom Western Province
72 Substitution (Tactical) Rito Hlungwane for Gerrie Britz Vodacom Western Province
79 Yellow Card Francois van der Merwe Vodacom Western Province
80 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs SWD U21
GWK Park, Kimberley

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.