MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Impala Leopards vs @lantic Pumas
VENUE Olën Park
DATE 11 February 2006 15:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 25 - 44
TRIES 3 - 4
HALFTIME SCORE 18 - 13
CONDITIONS Cloudy and humid
CROWD 300
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Stuart Berry
Assistant Referee Lesego Legoete
Assistant Referee Gerrie Coetzee
Performance Reviewer Louis Wessels
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
4 Try Sam Gerber @lantic Pumas
5 Conversion Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
13 Substitution (Blood) Hyron Thyse for Sasha Marot @lantic Pumas
17 Try Franco van der Merwe Impala Leopards
18 Missed Conversion Clayton Durand Impala Leopards
18 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Sasha Marot for Hyron Thyse @lantic Pumas
21 Penalty Colin Lloyd Impala Leopards
23 Penalty Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
26 Penalty Clayton Durand Impala Leopards
35 Try Werner Pieterse Impala Leopards
36 Conversion Clayton Durand Impala Leopards
38 Penalty Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
40 First Half End
40 Substitution (Blood) Anvor Schooney for Werner Pieterse Impala Leopards
41 Second Half Start
41 Yellow Card Birtie Powell Impala Leopards
43 Substitution (Yellow card) Hansie van Dyk for Bennie Adams Impala Leopards
45 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Werner Pieterse for Anvor Schooney Impala Leopards
46 Substitution (Tactical) Frans Conradie for Freddie van Zyl Impala Leopards
51 Try Sasha Marot @lantic Pumas
51 Substitution (Yellow card) Birtie Powell for Hansie van Dyk Impala Leopards
52 Substitution (Tactical) Ronnie Uys for Gunder Williamson Impala Leopards
52 Conversion Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
53 Substitution (Blood) Gunder Williamson for Samuel Jacobus Hendriks Impala Leopards
55 Try Frans Conradie Impala Leopards
55 Conversion Clayton Durand Impala Leopards
55 Yellow Card Pierre du Toit @lantic Pumas
55 Substitution (Yellow card) Sean Johnson for Riaan van der Merwe @lantic Pumas
55 Substitution (Blood) Riaan van der Merwe for Corne Steenkamp @lantic Pumas
57 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Corne Steenkamp for Riaan van der Merwe @lantic Pumas
61 Substitution (Yellow card) Pierre du Toit for Sean Johnson @lantic Pumas
63 Yellow Card Andre Swanepoel Impala Leopards
63 Penalty Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
63 Substitution (Tactical) Louiz Holtzhausen for Bokkie Swanepoel @lantic Pumas
63 Substitution (Tactical) Hansie van Dyk for Birtie Powell Impala Leopards
66 Substitution (Tactical) Sean Johnson for Simon Blakeley @lantic Pumas
66 Substitution (Injury) Jonathan van der Schyff for Riaan van der Merwe @lantic Pumas
67 Try Darryl Coeries @lantic Pumas
67 Substitution (Tactical) Anvor Schooney for Werner Pieterse Impala Leopards
68 Conversion Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
69 Substitution (Tactical) Jeandrè Mynhardt for Werner Lessing Impala Leopards
70 Substitution (Tactical) Hyron Thyse for Lourens Dunn @lantic Pumas
70 Substitution (Tactical) Grant Bartle for Ashieq Wise @lantic Pumas
71 Penalty Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
73 Substitution (Tactical) Chappy van Vliet for Andre Swanepoel Impala Leopards
74 Penalty Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
77 Penalty Casper Steyn @lantic Pumas
80 Try Darryl Coeries @lantic Pumas
81 Missed Conversion Pieter Benade @lantic Pumas
82 Full Time

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.