MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Eastern Province vs SWD
VENUE Glenwood High School A-Field
DATE 04 July 2013 13:20
COMPETITION U18 Academy Week
FINAL SCORE 7 - 32
TRIES 1 - 5
HALFTIME SCORE 0 - 22
SCORING SUMMARY
Eastern Province
Conversion Darren Robin Domingo 1
Try Ben-Tonio Botha 1
 
SWD
Conversion JT Jackson 2
Penalty JT Jackson 1
Try Charles Radebe 1
Try Domenic Smit 1
Try Elroy Havenga 1
Try Hendri Storm 1
Try Wynand de Necker 1
LINE-UP
Eastern Province
1 Albertus Gideon van der Westhuizen
2 Alandre van Rooyen
3 Roche van Zyl
4 Ruan Eckhardt du Preez
5 Wihan Coetzer
6 Johann van Niekerk
7 Bulelani Sulelo
9 Nathan Augustus
10 Darren Robin Domingo
11 Linley Marcelle Kritzinger
12 Xavier Quinly Lisandro Felix
13 Thabani Mgugudo
14 Bantubonke Katshwa
15 Heinrich Eric Clayton Ruiters
 
SWD
1 Gregory Nel
2 Hanno Snyman
3 Wynand de Necker
4 Hendri Storm
5 Dreyer van Zyl
6 Chris Roelofse
7 Jason Mesuur
8 Wessel Steyn
9 Johan Steyn
10 Dylan Carl Beukes
11 Shadward Fillies
12 JT Jackson
13 Elroy Havenga
14 Curtley Prins
15 Ruan Barnard
RESERVES
Eastern Province
16 Robin Stevens
17 Ben-Tonio Botha
18 Jean-Jacque Kilian
19 Enrico van der Merwe
20 Remo Junath Bruiners
21 Lunathi Nxele
22 Noel Kapank
23 Vincient Moss
 
SWD
16 le Roux Baard
17 Dale Colin David Links
18 Bradley Sumaro
19 Jeandre Marnewick
20 Domenic Smit
21 Charles Radebe
22 Lenes Nomdo
REPLACEMENTS
Eastern Province
14 Robin Stevens for Alandre van Rooyen
21 Alandre van Rooyen for Robin Stevens
32 Jean-Jacque Kilian for Xavier Quinly Lisandro Felix
35 Ben-Tonio Botha for Albertus Gideon van der Westhuizen
42 Linley Marcelle Kritzinger for Vincient Moss
45 Robin Stevens for Alandre van Rooyen
51 Remo Junath Bruiners for Nathan Augustus
63 Heinrich Eric Clayton Ruiters for Bantubonke Katshwa
 
SWD
28 Gregory Nel for Dale Colin David Links
28 Bradley Sumaro for Jeandre Marnewick
35 Ruan Barnard for Domenic Smit
35 Jeandre Marnewick for Dreyer van Zyl
35 Hanno Snyman for le Roux Baard
35 Chris Roelofse for Wessel Steyn
44 Shadward Fillies for Charles Radebe
45 Dale Colin David Links for Wynand de Necker
RUN OF PLAY
0 First Half Start JT Jackson SWD
7 Penalty JT Jackson SWD
11 Try Wynand de Necker SWD
12 Conversion JT Jackson SWD
14 Substitution (Blood) Robin Stevens for Alandre van Rooyen Eastern Province
16 Missed Penalty JT Jackson SWD
21 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Alandre van Rooyen for Robin Stevens Eastern Province
26 Try Hendri Storm SWD
27 Missed Conversion JT Jackson SWD
28 Substitution (Tactical) Bradley Sumaro for Jeandre Marnewick SWD
28 Substitution (Tactical) Gregory Nel for Dale Colin David Links SWD
32 Substitution (Tactical) Jean-Jacque Kilian for Xavier Quinly Lisandro Felix Eastern Province
34 Try Domenic Smit SWD
35 Conversion JT Jackson SWD
35 First Half End
35 Second Half Start Darren Robin Domingo Eastern Province
35 Substitution (Injury) Jeandre Marnewick for Dreyer van Zyl SWD
35 Substitution (Tactical) Ben-Tonio Botha for Albertus Gideon van der Westhuizen Eastern Province
35 Substitution (Tactical) Ruan Barnard for Domenic Smit SWD
35 Substitution (Tactical) Hanno Snyman for le Roux Baard SWD
35 Substitution (Tactical) Chris Roelofse for Wessel Steyn SWD
41 Try Charles Radebe SWD
42 Missed Conversion JT Jackson SWD
42 Substitution (Tactical) Linley Marcelle Kritzinger for Vincient Moss Eastern Province
42 Try Ben-Tonio Botha Eastern Province
43 Conversion Darren Robin Domingo Eastern Province
44 Substitution (Tactical) Shadward Fillies for Charles Radebe SWD
45 Substitution (Tactical) Robin Stevens for Alandre van Rooyen Eastern Province
45 Substitution (Injury) Dale Colin David Links for Wynand de Necker SWD
51 Substitution (Tactical) Remo Junath Bruiners for Nathan Augustus Eastern Province
63 Substitution (Injury) Heinrich Eric Clayton Ruiters for Bantubonke Katshwa Eastern Province
66 Try Elroy Havenga SWD
67 Missed Conversion JT Jackson SWD
70 Full Time
Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.