MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS KwaZulu Natal vs Eastern Province
VENUE Glenwood High School A-Field
DATE 02 July 2013 14:10
COMPETITION U18 Academy Week
FINAL SCORE 17 - 24
TRIES 3 - 2
HALFTIME SCORE 17 - 13
SCORING SUMMARY
KwaZulu Natal
Conversion Curtis Jonas 1
Try Bradley Phillip Ellse 1
Try Kwazikwenkosi Mawande Khanyile 1
Try Nkululeko Mfundo Themba Mcuma 1
 
Eastern Province
Conversion Darren Robin Domingo 1
Penalty Darren Robin Domingo 3
Penalty Nathan Wavin Augustus 1
Try Heinrich Eric Clayton Ruiters 1
Try Johann Ernst van Niekerk 1
LINE-UP
KwaZulu Natal
1 Cameron Holenstein
2 Masikane Mazwi
3 Farai Tapuwa Mudariki
4 Christopher Scott Kincaid Schoeman
5 Seth Adrian van den Heever
6 Waelon Brendan Hippolite
7 Gerhard Coetzee
8 Jacques Louis Conradie
9 Kwazikwenkosi Mawande Khanyile
10 Curtis Jonas
11 Khutso Kgoroile Thobejane
12 Tristan James Blewett
13 Bradley Phillip Ellse
14 Lindokuhle Ntombela
15 Christopher Renwick Lines
 
Eastern Province
1 Albertus Gideon van der Westhuizen
2 Alandre van Rooyen
3 Roche Christo van Zyl
4 Ruan Eckhardt du Preez
5 Wihan Coetzer
6 Johann Ernst van Niekerk
7 Bulelani Sulelo
9 Nathan Wavin Augustus
10 Darren Robin Domingo
11 Linley Marcelle Kritzinger
12 Xavier Quinly Lisandro Felix
13 Thabani Mgugudo
14 Bantubonke Katshwa
15 Heinrich Eric Clayton Ruiters
RESERVES
KwaZulu Natal
16 Siphesihle Percy Mngadi
17 Vuyo Ntando Khathide
18 Dewald Theunis van Tonder
19 Siqiniseko Senamile Buthelezi
20 Lindokuhle Buthelezi
21 Kelvin Elder
22 Nkululeko Mfundo Themba Mcuma
 
Eastern Province
16 Robin Stevens
17 Ben-Tonio Botha
18 Jean-Jacque Kilian
19 Enrico van der Merwe
20 Remo Junath Bruiners
21 Lunathi Nxele
22 Noel Christiano Kapank
23 Vinciënt Clifford Moss
REPLACEMENTS
KwaZulu Natal
52 Jacques Louis Conradie for Christopher Scott Kincaid Schoeman
 
Eastern Province
35 Robin Stevens for Alandre van Rooyen
49 Robin Stevens for Alandre van Rooyen
68 Heinrich Eric Clayton Ruiters for Lunathi Nxele
RUN OF PLAY
0 First Half Start Darren Robin Domingo Eastern Province
3 Penalty Darren Robin Domingo Eastern Province
8 Penalty Darren Robin Domingo Eastern Province
10 Try Bradley Phillip Ellse KwaZulu Natal
11 Missed Conversion Curtis Jonas KwaZulu Natal
18 Try Kwazikwenkosi Mawande Khanyile KwaZulu Natal
19 Missed Conversion Curtis Jonas KwaZulu Natal
25 Missed Penalty Darren Robin Domingo Eastern Province
29 Try Heinrich Eric Clayton Ruiters Eastern Province
30 Conversion Darren Robin Domingo Eastern Province
32 Try Nkululeko Mfundo Themba Mcuma KwaZulu Natal
33 Conversion Curtis Jonas KwaZulu Natal
35 First Half End
35 Second Half Start Curtis Jonas KwaZulu Natal
35 Substitution (Blood) Robin Stevens for Alandre van Rooyen Eastern Province
42 Penalty Darren Robin Domingo Eastern Province
48 Yellow Card Tristan James Blewett KwaZulu Natal
49 Penalty Nathan Wavin Augustus Eastern Province
49 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Robin Stevens for Alandre van Rooyen Eastern Province
52 Substitution (Injury) Jacques Louis Conradie for Christopher Scott Kincaid Schoeman KwaZulu Natal
57 Try Johann Ernst van Niekerk Eastern Province
58 Missed Conversion Darren Robin Domingo Eastern Province
65 Missed Penalty Darren Robin Domingo Eastern Province
68 Substitution (Injury) Heinrich Eric Clayton Ruiters for Lunathi Nxele Eastern Province
70 Full Time
Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.