ALL FIXTURES
September 2014
19 15:00 Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19 Ellis Park, Johannesburg Absa Under 19 Competition
19 15:00 Border U19 vs Griquas U19 BCM Stadium, East London Absa Under 19 Competition
19 16:40 Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21 Ellis Park, Johannesburg Absa Under 21 Competition
19 17:00 Border Bulldogs vs Leopards BCM Stadium, East London Absa Currie Cup First Division
19 19:00 Border vs Western Province BCM Stadium, East London Inter Provincial Women A 1
19 19:10 Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas Ellis Park, Johannesburg Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
20 10:45 WP U19 vs EP Kings U19 City Park Stadium, Cape Town Absa Under 19 Competition
20 11:00 Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19 Profert Olen Park, Potch Absa Under 19 Competition
20 11:00 SWD U19 vs Boland U19 Outeniqua Park, George Absa Under 19 Competition
20 11:20 Valke U19 vs Griffons U19 Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Absa Under 19 Competition
20 12:00 Griquas U21 vs SWD U21 GWK Park, Kimberley Absa Under 21 Competition
20 12:30 Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21 Profert Olen Park, Potch Absa Under 21 Competition
20 12:30 EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21 Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Absa Under 21 Competition
20 12:45 Western Province U21 vs Border U21 City Park Stadium, Cape Town Absa Under 21 Competition
20 12:45 Valke U21 vs Griffons U21 Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Absa Under 21 Competition
20 13:00 SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers Outeniqua Park, George Absa Currie Cup First Division
20 13:30 Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19 Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg Absa Under 19 Competition
20 14:00 Eastern Province vs Blue Bulls Central Grounds, Uitenhage Inter Provincial Women A 1
20 14:40 Golden Lions 2 (Vaseline Wanderers) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol) Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria 2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
20 15:00 DHL Western Province vs GWK Griquas DHL Newlands, Cape Town Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
20 15:00 Eastern Province Kings vs Toyota Free State Cheetahs Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
20 15:00 Pumas U21 vs Limpopo BB U21 Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg Absa Under 21 Competition
20 15:00 SWD U21 vs Boland U21 Outeniqua Park, George Absa Under 21 Competition
20 15:00 Valke vs Down Touch Griffons Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park Absa Currie Cup First Division
20 16:00 Evergreens vs Bridgton Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George 2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
20 16:00 Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury 2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
20 16:00 Roses United vs Hawston Pelican Park, Wellington 2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
20 16:00 Delicious vs Saldanha Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres 2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
20 16:00 Vredenburg vs Ceres Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg 2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
20 16:00 Wellington vs Robertson Boland Stadium B field, Wellington 2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
20 16:00 Mossel Bay Barbarians vs Bonnievale United D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay 2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
20 16:00 Mossel Bay vs Blanco Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay 2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
20 16:00 Uniondale vs Crusaders Uniondale Sports Grounds 2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
20 16:00 Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier Rosemore Stadium, George 2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
20 17:05 Vodacom Blue Bulls vs Cell C Sharks Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
24 16:00 Delicious vs Wellington Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres 2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
24 16:00 Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha 2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
24 21:00 United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres Boland Park, Worcester 2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
24 21:00 Wesbank vs Robertson Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury 2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
24 21:00 Roses United vs Never Despair Pelican Park, Wellington 2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
26 12:15 Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19 Boland Stadium, Wellington Absa Under 19 Competition
26 14:00 Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21 Boland Stadium, Wellington Absa Under 21 Competition
26 14:50 Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19 Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Absa Under 19 Competition
26 15:00 Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19 Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein Absa Under 19 Competition
26 16:00 Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs Boland Stadium, Wellington Absa Currie Cup First Division
26 16:20 Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21 Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Absa Under 21 Competition
26 16:40 Free State U21 vs Blue Bulls U21 Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein Absa Under 21 Competition
26 19:00 Steval Pumas vs DHL Western Province Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
26 19:10 Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs Vodacom Blue Bulls Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
27 09:30 Sharks U19 vs EP Kings U19 Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Absa Under 19 Competition
27 10:30 Griquas U19 vs SWD U19 GWK Park, Kimberley Absa Under 19 Competition
27 11:00 Leopards U19 vs WP U19 Profert Olen Park, Potch Absa Under 19 Competition
27 11:45 Sharks U21 vs Border U21 Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Absa Under 21 Competition
27 12:00 Griquas U21 vs SWD U21 GWK Park, Kimberley Absa Under 21 Competition
27 12:30 Leopards U21 vs Western Province U21 Profert Olen Park, Potch Absa Under 21 Competition
27 14:00 Cell C Sharks vs Eastern Province Kings Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
27 14:15 Leopards vs Valke Profert Olen Park, Potch Absa Currie Cup First Division
27 15:00 GWK Griquas vs Xerox Golden Lions GWK Park, Kimberley Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
27 15:00 Central 2 (Upington) vs North 2 2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Repechage
27 15:00 Border 2 (East London Police) vs EP 2 (SAPS) Central Ground, Uitenhage 2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
27 15:00 Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles North West Stadium, Welkom Absa Currie Cup First Division
27 16:00 Mossel Bay Barbarians vs Bridgton D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay 2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
27 16:00 Evergreens vs Silver Stars Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George 2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
27 16:00 Mossel Bay vs Bonnievale United Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay 2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
27 16:00 Uniondale vs Blanco Uniondale Sports Grounds 2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
27 16:00 Progress vs Groot Brakrivier Rosemore Stadium, George 2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
27 17:00 South Africa vs Australia DHL Newlands, Cape Town The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
28 00:40 Argentina vs New Zealand Estadio Ciudad de la Plata, La Plata The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
October 2014
03 10:00 Free State U19 vs WP U19 Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein Absa Under 19 Competition
03 11:00 Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19 Profert Olen Park, Potch Absa Under 19 Competition
03 15:00 Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
03 15:00 Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19 Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Absa Under 19 Competition
03 16:45 Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21 Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Absa Under 21 Competition
03 19:10 Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
04 00:00 B1 vs B4 Absa Under 19 Competition
04 00:00 B2 vs B3 Absa Under 19 Competition
04 00:00 B1 vs B4 Absa Under 21 Competition
04 00:00 B2 vs B3 Absa Under 21 Competition
04 00:00 A1 vs A4 Absa Currie Cup First Division
04 00:00 A2 vs A3 Absa Currie Cup First Division
04 11:40 Free State U21 vs Western Province U21 Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein Absa Under 21 Competition
04 12:30 Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21 Profert Olen Park, Potch Absa Under 21 Competition
04 14:00 Toyota Free State Cheetahs vs DHL Western Province Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
04 14:30 GWK Griquas vs Eastern Province Kings GWK Park, Kimberley Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
04 16:00 Uniondale vs Bridgton Uniondale Sports Grounds 2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
04 16:00 Mossel Bay vs Silver Stars Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay 2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
04 16:00 Mossel Bay Barbarians vs Evergreens D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay 2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
04 16:00 Progress vs Blanco Rosemore Stadium, George 2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
04 16:00 Crusaders vs Groot Brakrivier Marais Camp, Parkdene 2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
04 17:00 South Africa vs New Zealand Ellis Park, Johannesburg The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
05 00:40 Argentina vs Australia Estadio Malvinas Argentinas, Mendoza The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
10 14:45 Western Province U21 vs Sharks U21 DHL Newlands, Cape Town Absa Under 21 Competition
10 19:10 Eastern Province Kings vs Steval Pumas Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
11 00:00 Border U21 vs Blue Bulls U21 BCM Stadium, East London Absa Under 21 Competition
11 00:00 Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2 Absa Under 19 Competition
11 00:00 Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2 Absa Under 21 Competition
11 11:00 Golden Lions U19 vs Free State U19 Ellis Park, Johannesburg Absa Under 19 Competition
11 12:45 WP U19 vs Sharks U19 DHL Newlands, Cape Town Absa Under 19 Competition
11 13:00 Golden Lions U21 vs Free State U21 Ellis Park, Johannesburg Absa Under 21 Competition
11 15:00 Xerox Golden Lions vs Toyota Free State Cheetahs Ellis Park, Johannesburg Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
11 16:30 EP Kings U19 vs Blue Bulls U19 Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE Absa Under 19 Competition
11 17:05 DHL Western Province vs Cell C Sharks DHL Newlands, Cape Town Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
11 19:10 Vodacom Blue Bulls vs GWK Griquas Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
17 00:00 A1 vs A4 Absa Under 21 Competition
17 00:00 Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2 Absa Currie Cup First Division
18 00:00 A1 vs A4 Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
18 00:00 A2 vs A3 Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
18 00:00 A2 vs A3 Absa Under 21 Competition
18 00:00 A1 vs A4 Absa Under 19 Competition
18 00:00 A2 vs A3 Absa Under 19 Competition
25 00:00 Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2 Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
25 00:00 Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2 Absa Under 21 Competition
25 00:00 Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2 Absa Under 19 Competition
25 16:00 SWD 2 vs Winner Border 2 (EL Police) v EP 2 (SAPS) 2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
25 16:00 Roses United vs Delicious Pelican Park, Wellington 2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
November 2014
01 00:00 South-East 2 vs South-West 2 2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Repechage
08 00:00 Winner (Central 2 v North 2) vs Winner (South-East 2 v South-West 2) 2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Repechage
08 19:30 Ireland vs South Africa Aviva Stadium, Dublin Castle Lager Outgoing Tour
15 16:30 England vs South Africa Twickenham, London Castle Lager Outgoing Tour
22 00:00 Italy vs South Africa Stadio Euganeo, Padova Castle Lager Outgoing Tour
29 16:30 Wales vs South Africa Millennium Stadium, Cardiff Castle Lager Outgoing Tour
September 2015
18 20:00 England vs Oceania 1 Twickenham, London IRB Rugby World Cup
19 15:30 Ireland vs Canada Millennium Stadium, Cardiff IRB Rugby World Cup
19 16:45 South Africa vs Japan Brighton Community Centre, Brighton IRB Rugby World Cup
19 21:00 France vs Italy Twickenham, London IRB Rugby World Cup
20 13:00 Samoa vs USA Brighton Community Centre, Brighton IRB Rugby World Cup
20 15:30 Wales vs Play-Off Winner Millennium Stadium, Cardiff IRB Rugby World Cup
20 17:45 New Zealand vs Argentina Wembley Stadium, London IRB Rugby World Cup
21 17:45 Wales vs Oceania 1 Millennium Stadium, Cardiff IRB Rugby World Cup
23 15:30 Scotland vs Japan Kingsholm Stadium, Gloucester IRB Rugby World Cup
23 17:45 Australia vs Oceania 1 Millennium Stadium, Cardiff IRB Rugby World Cup
23 21:00 France vs Romania Olympic Stadium, London IRB Rugby World Cup
24 21:00 New Zealand vs Africa 1 Olympic Stadium, London IRB Rugby World Cup
25 17:45 Argentina vs Georgia Kingsholm Stadium, Gloucester IRB Rugby World Cup
26 15:30 Italy vs Canada Elland Road, Leeds IRB Rugby World Cup
26 16:45 South Africa vs Samoa Villa Park, Birmingham IRB Rugby World Cup
26 21:00 England vs Wales Twickenham, London IRB Rugby World Cup
27 13:00 Australia vs Play-Off Winner Villa Park, Birmingham IRB Rugby World Cup
27 15:30 Scotland vs USA Elland Road, Leeds IRB Rugby World Cup
27 17:45 Ireland vs Romania Wembley Stadium, London IRB Rugby World Cup
29 17:45 Tonga vs Africa 1 Sandy Park, Exeter IRB Rugby World Cup
October 2015
01 21:00 France vs Canada Stadium MK, Milton Keynes IRB Rugby World Cup
02 21:00 New Zealand vs Georgia Millennium Stadium, Cardiff IRB Rugby World Cup
03 15:30 Samoa vs Japan Stadium MK, Milton Keynes IRB Rugby World Cup
03 16:45 South Africa vs Scotland St James' Park, Newcastle IRB Rugby World Cup
03 21:00 England vs Australia Twickenham, London IRB Rugby World Cup
04 15:30 Argentina vs Tonga Leicester City Stadium, Leicester IRB Rugby World Cup
04 17:45 Ireland vs Italy Olympic Stadium, London IRB Rugby World Cup
06 17:45 Canada vs Romania Leicester City Stadium, Leicester IRB Rugby World Cup
06 21:00 Oceania 1 vs Play-Off Winner Stadium MK, Milton Keynes IRB Rugby World Cup
07 16:45 South Africa vs USA Olympic Stadium, London IRB Rugby World Cup
07 21:00 Africa 1 vs Georgia Sandy Park, Exeter IRB Rugby World Cup
09 21:00 New Zealand vs Tonga St James' Park, Newcastle IRB Rugby World Cup
10 15:30 Samoa vs Scotland St James' Park, Newcastle IRB Rugby World Cup
10 17:45 Australia vs Wales Twickenham, London IRB Rugby World Cup
10 21:00 England vs Play-Off Winner Manchester City Stadium IRB Rugby World Cup
11 13:00 Argentina vs Africa 1 Leicester City Stadium, Leicester IRB Rugby World Cup
11 15:30 Italy vs Romania Sandy Park, Exeter IRB Rugby World Cup
11 17:45 France vs Ireland Millennium Stadium, Cardiff IRB Rugby World Cup
11 21:00 USA vs Japan Kingsholm Stadium, Gloucester IRB Rugby World Cup
17 16:00 B1 vs A2 Twickenham, London IRB Rugby World Cup
17 20:00 C1 vs D2 Millennium Stadium, Cardiff IRB Rugby World Cup
18 13:00 D1 vs C2 Millennium Stadium, Cardiff IRB Rugby World Cup
18 16:00 A1 vs B2 Twickenham, London IRB Rugby World Cup
24 16:00 Winner QF1 vs Winner QF2 Twickenham, London IRB Rugby World Cup
25 16:00 Winner QF3 vs Winner QF4 Twickenham, London IRB Rugby World Cup
30 20:00 Loser SF1 vs Loser SF2 Olympic Stadium, London IRB Rugby World Cup
31 16:00 Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2 Twickenham, London IRB Rugby World Cup
Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.