Three secure semifinal spots in Under-21 competition
WP, Golden Lions and Blue Bulls in final four with two weeks to go
Vodacom Blue Bulls Under-19s keep log lead intact
Kept a six points lead on nearest rivals DHL Western Province after beating the Toyota Free State
Sharks U21s shock Lions, still out of play-offs
Top four teams for the play-offs has been determined. WP (39), Lions (37), Blue Bulls (31) and Free State (31) all qualified.
Bulls push on as Lions U19s make late surge
Good wins for Blue Bulls, Lions, close shave for WP U19s.
Golden Lions still top U21 log despite defeat to WP
WP Under-21 team claimed an important win away from home in the Absa Under-21 Provincial Championship
Golden Lions shock WP, Free State move to second in U19 league
Good win for Bloemfontein side move Free State to second on Under-19 log
Golden Lions extend lead in Under-21 competition
Good win for Lions over Blue Bulls, Free State on the move
Blue Bulls top log in Under-19 competition
Good wins for Blue Bulls, Free State and Sharks in junior league
Defending U19 champs flex muscle in defeat of WP
The Blue Bulls hand WP a first defeat of the season in Absa Under-19 competition.
GALLERIES
VIDEOS
PHOTOS
2014-09-26
CC: Free State Cheetahs v Blue Bulls...
2014-09-19
CC: Golden Lions v Steval Pumas ...
2014-09-13
CC: Free State Cheetahs v Sharks...
2014-09-13
CC: Lions v Western Province ...
TOP PERFORMERS
MOST POINTS
     
MOST TRIES
     
PLAYER T C P D PTS
Arno Kotze 7 18 21 0 134
Theo Ernst Stapelberg 0 21 22 0 108
Malcolm Jaer 6 11 14 0 94
Jaya Juries 4 18 11 0 89
Sibongumusa Innocent Radebe 4 16 11 0 85
Dewald Dawid Human 2 19 12 0 84
Lohan Lubbe 1 20 12 1 84
Warren Williams 13 0 0 0 65
Shaun Reynolds 3 12 8 0 63
Dylan Du Buisson 1 17 8 0 63
PLAYER PROFILES
DOB: 15 Apr 1988
Position: Centre
Province: Western Province
Height: 175
Weight: 85
Tests: 14
Test tries: 3
Search
.

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
LOGS
     
CARDS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
10:00 - Free State U19 vs WP U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:00 - Valke U19 vs Pumas U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Saturday, October 11 2014
00:00 - Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2
11:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Free State U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
12:45 - WP U19 vs Sharks U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
16:30 - EP Kings U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Saturday, October 18 2014
00:00 - A1 vs A4

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.