CLUB RUGBY - NATIONWIDE PREMIER DIVISION RESULTS 2011
*** LATEST FIXTURES / RESULTS UPDATE: 6 SEPTEMBER 2011, 10:21 ***

As of 1 September 2011, 130 club 1st XVs compete in the 14 provinces' top leagues for a chance to qualify for the season-ending National Club Championships in Stellenbosch from 17-23 September 2011.

PLEASE NOTE:
• All results are obtained directly from club officials but are subject to ratification by the respective provincial unions. We will indicate when results are provisional or outstanding.

For any queries, contact Duane Heath at duane@crossbarmedia.co.za.

Follow us on Twitter.

.

BLUE BULLS - Carlton League - 7 teams

16 Apr:
Tukkies 27-13 Harlequins
TUT 27-29 Naka Bulle
Police 21-3 Centurion

6 May:
Tuks 32-6 Naka Bulls

7 May:
Centurion 36-27 TUT
Silver Valke 19-39 Police

13 May:
Tuks 31-10 Centurion
TUT 34-24 Silver Valke
Naka Bulle 13-34 Harlequins

20 May:
Harlequins 29-19 Centurion

21 May:
Police 25-13 TUT
Silver Valke 14-38 Tuks

27 May:
Pretoria Police 14-35 Tuks
Pretoria Harlequins 53-31 Silver Valke
Centurion 33-33 Naka Bulle

4 June:
TUT 23-32 Pretoria Harlequins
Centurion 48-17 Silver Valke
Pretoria Police 54-31 Naka Bulls

25 June:
Tuks 50-24 TUT
Pretoria Police 15-20 Harlequins
Naka Bulls 7-27 Silver Valke

9 July:
Pretoria Harlequins 50-16 Pretoria Police
Silver Valke 33-8 Naka Bulle

16 July:
Naka Bulle 12-40 Tukkies
TUT 26-35 Centurion
Pretoria Police 25-15 Silver Valke

22 July:
Centurion 27-34 UP-Tuks
Silver Valke 29-35 TUT
Harlequins 49-19 Naka Bulls

26 July:
TUT 21-44 UP-Tuks

30 July:
UP Tuks 33-22 Silver Valke
TUT 22-29 Pta Police
Centurion 32-37 Pta Harlequins

5 August:
Tukkies 34-17 Pretoria Police
Silver Valke 21-11 Pretoria Harlequins
Naka Bulls 16-28 Centurion

13 August:
Harlequins 19-49 Tuks
Centurion 6-28 Police
TUT 34-19 Naka Bulls

18 August:
Naka Bulls 21-24 Police

19 August:
Harlequins 17-27 TUT
Silver Valke 38-13 Centurion

27 August - SEMI-FINALS:
UP-Tuks 37-23 Centurion
Pta Police 34-18 Pta Harlequins

.

BOLAND - Premier League - 10 teams

2 Apr:
Wesbank 20-17 Wellington
Robertson 29-19 Saldanha Bay
Villagers-Worcester 30-15 Black Leaves
Abbotsdale 15-43 Roses United
Darling 19-17 Ceres

16 Apr:
Villagers-Worcester 16-10 Darling
Black Leaves 20-15 Robertson
Saldanha Bay 18-23 Wesbank
Wellington 12-23 Roses United
Ceres 43-15 Abbotsdale

30 Apr:
Wesbank 53-17 Robertson

7 May:
Roses United 36-15 Saldanha Bay
Robertson 17-10 Villagers Worcester
Black Leaves(Gansbaai) 8-5 Wesbank
Abbotsdale 21-26 Darling
Ceres 29-18 Wellington

14 May:
Villagers Worcester 24-27 Roses Utd
Saldanha Bay 18-15 Ceres
Abbotsdale 18-10 Black Leaves
Darling 29-26 Wellington

21 May:
Wesbank 23-12 Darling
Robertson 16-24 Roses United
Villagers Worc. 18-6 Abbotsdale
Black Leaves 21-20 Ceres
Wellington 20-23 Saldanha Bay

28 May**:
Black Leaves 27-15 Wellington
Abbotsdale 10-11 Saldanha Bay
Ceres 29-12 Villagers Worcester

4 June:
Roses United 39-20 Black Leaves
Wesbank 41-17 Worcester Villagers
Robertson 20-7 Ceres
Saldanha 13-35 Darling
Wellington 43-12 Abbotsdale

11 June:
Roses United 22-24 Wesbank
Darling 30-25 Robertson

18 June:
Darling 30-27 Roses United
Wesbank 17-12 Ceres
Saldanha 44-19 Black Leaves

25 June:
Ceres 32-35 Roses United
Abbotsdale 3-40 Wesbank
Villagers Worcester 12-16 Saldanha
Black Leaves 13-11 Darling

2 July:
Saldanha 42-13 Robertson
Black Leaves 32-6 Villagers
Roses United 33-8 Abbotsdale
Ceres 12-21 Darling

9 July:
Darling 48-24 Villagers Worcester
Robertson 27-25 Black Leaves
Wesbank 21-18 Saldanha
Abbotsdale 23-23 Ceres

16 July:
Wellington 29-51 Wesbank

23 July:
Robertson 20-18 Wesbank
Roses Utd 49-11 Villagers Worcester
Ceres 39-42 Saldanha
Black Leaves 48-32 Abbotsdale
Wellington 49-31 Darling

30 July:
Villagers Worc. 33-31 Robertson Darling 29-19 Abbotsdale

6 August:
Ceres 26-26 Black Leaves
Saldanha 21-24 Wellington
Darling 12-15 Wesbank
Roses United 43-39 Robertson

13 August:
Wesbank 21-29 Roses Utd
Wellington 34-32 Black Leaves
Saldanha 50-22 Abbotsdale
Villagers v Ceres

20 August:
Saldanha 25-25 Roses Utd
Wesbank 34-27 Black Leaves

27 August:
Roses United 52-0 Wellington

.

BORDER - Super League - 8 teams

2 Apr:
Winter Rose 17-5 Swallows
East London Police 24-38 Old Selbornian
Fort Hare 24-19 Buffalo
Cambridge 27-18 Berlin Tigers

8 Apr:
Buffalo 16-3 Winter Rose

9 Apr:
Berlin Tigers 0-22 Fort Hare
Old Selbornian 12-18 Cambridge
EL Police 17-11 Swallows

16 Apr:
Police 11-19 Buffalo
Winter Rose 10-6 Fort Hare
Cambridge 15-13 Swallows
Berlin Tigers 18-20 Old Selbornian

7 May:
Buffalo 38-12 Cambridge
Fort Hare 16-10 Police
Winter Rose 23-15 Berlin Tigers
Swallows 8-22 Old Selbornian

14 May:
Old Selbornian 15-12 Buffalo
Cambridge 0-37 Fort Hare University
East London Police 18-20 Winter Rose
Berlin Tigers 7-13 Swallows

21 May:
Buffs 21-15 Swallows
Fort Hare 20-20 Old Selbornian
Winter Rose 39-24 Cambridge
East London Police 28-17 Berlin Tigers

28 May:
Berlin Tigers 8-47 Buffalo
Swallows 6-29 Fort Hare University
Old Selbornian 8-30 Winter Rose
Cambridge 3-24 East London Police

18 June:
Buffalo 21-9 Fort Hare
Swallows v Winter Rose
Old Selbornian 16-20 EL Police
Berlin Tigers 21-28 Cambridge

25 June:
Winter Rose 21-19 Buffalo
Fort Hare 26-3 Berlin Tigers
East London Police 41-20 Swallows
Cambridge 3-25 Old Selbornian

2 July:
Buffalo 22-27 EL Police
Fort Hare 8-3 Winter Rose
Swallows 18-12 Cambridge
Old Selbornian 35-6 Berlin

9 July:
Cambridge 19-46 Buffalo
Berlin Tigers 22-17 Winter Rose
Old Selbornian 44-6 Swallows

16 July:
Buffalo 20-3 Old Selbornian
Fort Hare 62-29 Cambridge
Winter Rose 34-15 East London Police
Swallows 3-10 Berlin Tigers

22 July:
Swallows 7-65 Buffalo

23 July:
Old Selbornian 15-19 Fort Hare
Cambridge 0-32 Winter Rose
Berlin Tigers 27-30 East London Police

3 August:
East London Police 19-10 Fort Hare

6 August:
Buffalo 28-17 Berlin Tigers
Fort Hare 28-0 Swallows
Winter Rose 26-10 Old Selbornian
East London Police 24-24 Cambridge

12 August:
Buffalo 18-17 Fort Hare (Cup semi-final)

13 August:
Winter Rose 16-12 Police (Cup semi-final)

27 August:
Winter Rose 10-13 Buffalo (Cup final)

.

EASTERN PROVINCE - Grand Challenge - 14 teams

9 Apr:
Kruisfontein 17-39 NMMU
United Barbarians 11-23 Progress
Suburban 13-18 Gardens
Crusaders 13-18 Park
Despatch 57-14 Brumbies
Spring Rose 13-25 Harlequins
African Bombers 11-27 SAPS

16 Apr:
Brumbies 38-26 Spring Rose
Harlequins 5-6 African Bombers
SAPS 46-8 Crusaders
Kruisfontein 12-19 Despatch
NMMU Madibaz 41-10 United Barbarians
Progress 17-12 Suburban
Gardens 18-17 Park

30 Apr:
Park 28-13 Progress
United Barbarians 8-38 Despatch
Gardens 15-27 SAPS
Crusaders 10-19 PE Harlequins
African Bombers 57-12 Grahamstown Brumbies
Suburban 21-10 NMMU
Springroses 8-25 Kruisfontein

7 May:
Brumbies 12-19 Crusaders
Kruisfontein 7-10 African Bombers
Harlequins 20-6 Gardens
Utd Barbarians 12-14 Spring Rose
NMMU Madibaz 29-12 Park
Despatch 29-9 Suburban
Progress 10-31 SAPS

14 May:
SAPS 10-21 Madibaz
Park vs Despatch - MATCH POSTPONED
Suburban vs Spring Rose - MATCH POSTPONED
Progress 10-22 Harlequins
Gardens 58-20 Brumbies
Crusaders 27-24 Kruisfontein
African Bombers 11-10 Utd Barbarians

21 May:
Brumbies 35-37 Progress
Kruisfontein 11-14 Gardens
Utd Barbarians 24-33 Crusaders
Suburban 0-51 African Bombers
NMMU 23-30 Harlequins
Despatch 30-19 SAPS
Spring Rose 8-21 Park

28 May:
PE Harlequins 23-20 Despatch
SAPS 62-10 Spring Rose
Park 30-3 African Bombers
Brumbies 8-43 NMMU Madibaz
Progress 17-29 Kruisfontein
Gardens 48-5 Utd Barbarians
Crusaders 31-14 Suburban

3 June:
Spring Rose v Suburban - result tbc

4 June:
Despatch 15-16 Park

8 June:
Suburban v Spring Rose

18 June: (Grand Challenge quarter-finals)
Harlequins 10-5 Kruisfontein
SAPS 17-20 Park
Despatch 30-23 African Bombers
NMMU Madibaz 31-16 Gardens

25 June: (Grand Challenge semi-final 1)
Park v Harlequins - postponed due to waterlogged fields
Despatch/African Bombers v NMMU - postponed until further notice

2 July:
Park 10-8 Harlequins

12 Aug:
African Bombers 12-21 Despatch (Grand Challenge quarter-final)

13 Aug:
SAPS v Gardens (Top 6)
Kruisfontein v Spring Rose
Progress v Brumbies

26 Aug:
Park 25-23 Harlequins (Grand Challenge semi-final)

31 Aug:
Despatch 12-16 Park (Grand Challenge Final)

.

FREE STATE - Konica Minolta First League - 6 teams (Collegians withdrew after 3 matches)

5 Mar:
Bloemfontein United 0-50 Old Greys (walkover)

18 Mar:
Old Greys 14-27 Bloemfontein Police

15 Apr:
Irawas 30-37 Old Greys

16 Apr:
Bloemfontein United 0-50 CUT Ixias (walkover)

20 Apr:
Irawas 33-24 Bloemfontein Police
CUT Ixias 24-61 Shimlas

3 May:
Irawas 12-23 Shimlas

7 May:
Bloemfontein United 6-75 Shimlas
CUT Ixias 27-13 Bloemfontein Police

13 May:
Irawas 22-29 CUT Ixias

14 May:
Bloemfontein United 17-24 Bloemfontein Police
Old Greys 10-14 Shimlas

20 May:
Ixias 17-20 Old Greys
Irawas 34-19 Bfn Utd

21 May:
Shimlas 53-8 Police

21 May:
Shimlas 81-31 Old Greys
Irawas 29-20 CUT Ixias

11 June:
Shimlas v Old Greys - Shimlas win by walkover.

.

GOLDEN LIONS - Pirates Grand Challenge/Predator League - 10 teams

15 Apr:
Alberton 6-12 Pirates
Wits v Rustenburg Impala Cancelled - waterlogged pitch*
Union 22-28 Roodepoort

* Teams play for double points in second round.

20 Apr:
Pukke 39-25 Rustenburg Impala
UJ 40-6 Pirates
Roodepoort 24-9 Vaal Reefs
Alberton 17-31 Union

29 Apr:
Pirates 5-23 Roodepoort
30 Apr:
Raiders 29-19 Union
Vaal Reefs 25-32 Wits

7 May:
Alberton 15-73 UJ
Roodepoort 19-18 Pukke 
Rustenburg Impala 48-39 Raiders 
Pirates 48-29 Wits University 
Union 48-8 Vaal Reefs     

14 May:
UJ 38-29 Roodepoort
Wits 25-32 Pukke
Raiders 43-27 Pirates
Rustenburg Impala 34-18 Union
Vaal Reefs 28-5 Alberton

21 May:
UJ 64-37 Wits
NWU Pukke 24-17 Raiders
Pirates 28-27 Union
Vaal Reefs 23-19 Rustenburg Impala
Alberton 19-39 Roodepoort

28 May:
Raiders 31-32 UJ
Pukke 40-10 Union
Pirates 53-38 Vaal Reefs
Rustenburg Impala 34-22 Alberton
Roodepoort 22-37 Wits University

4 June:
Union 0-29 UJ
Vaal Reefs 13-24 Pukke
Rustenburg Impala 23-27 Pirates
Wits 56-12 Alberton
Raiders 30-17 Roodepoort

10 June:
Alberton 8-39 Raiders
Wits 43-28 Union
Roodepoort 18-24 Impala
UJ v Vaal Reefs - POSTPONED

11 June:
Pukke 69-5 Pirates

25 June:
Pukke 21-54 UJ
Pirates 32-22 Alberton
Raiders 183-0 Vaal Reefs
Rustenburg Impala 25-19 Wits
Roodepoort 24-22 Union

16 July:
Rustenburg Impala 20-20 Pukke
Union 22-15 Alberton
Wits University 24-29 Raiders
Pirates 26-67 UJ

20 July:
UJ 31-33 Rustenburg Impala
Roodepoort 40-18 Pirates
Alberton 14-39 Pukke

22 July:
Union 13-8 Raiders

23 July:
Pukke 67-27 Wits University

29 July:
UJ v Alberton
Wits 38-21 Pirates

30 July:
Pukke 37-15 Roodepoort
Raiders 30-30 Rustenburg Impala

3 Aug:
Roodepoort 21-81 UJ
Pirates 17-27 Raiders
Union 26-31 Rustenburg Impala

6 Aug:
Wits 19-71 UJ?
Raiders 29-35 NWU Pukke?
Union 26-22 Pirates?
Roodepoort 39-17 Alberton

12 Aug:
UJ 31-13 Raiders
Wits 41-38 Roodepoort
Union 47-27 NWU Pukke (played on 10 August)
Alberton 12-33 Rustenburg Impala

18 Aug:
Roodepoort 16-19 Raiders

19 Aug:
UJ 31-30 Union
Pirates 34-30 Impala

23 Aug:
Alberton v Wits

26 Aug:
Pirates 14-78 Pukke
Union 28-19 Wits

31 Aug (PREDATOR SEMI-FINALS):
UJ 57-12 Rustenburg Impala
Pukke 38-41 Raiders (after extra time)

.

GRIFFONS - First Division - 8 teams

7 Apr:
Rovers  20-18 Harmony
Kroonstad 6-18 Henneman
Wesselsbron 19-8 Polisie

9 Apr:
Bethlehem Oud-Skoliere 43-27 Welkom

16 Apr:
Rovers 44-24 Bethlehem Oud-Skoliere

5 May:
Rovers 23-19 Kroonstad

7 May:
Welkom Police 19-94 Bethlehem Oud-Skoliere

12 May:
Kroonstad 51-5 Police
Henneman v Harmony
Welkom 17-32 Rovers

14 May:
Oud-Skoliere WALKOVER v Wesselsbron

2 June:
Harmony v Wesselsbron - result tbc
Police 10-37 Welkom
Rovers 27-6 Henneman

4 June:
Kroonstad 24-18 Oud-Skoliere

9 June:
Welkom 38-35 Kroonstad

11 June:
Bethlehem Oud-Skoliere 39-36 Harmony

23 June:
Rovers 26-29 Harmony

25 June:
Welkom 21-37 Bethlehem Oud-Skoliere

2 July:
Bethlehem Oud-Skoliere 31-33 Rovers

28 July:
Welkom Rovers 36-18 Henneman (semi-final)

30 July:
Harmony 26-33 Bethlehem Oud-Skoliere (semi-final)

6 Aug:
Welkom Rovers 18-14 Bethlehem Oud-Skoliere (Final)

.

GRIQUALAND WEST - SuperSport League - 6 teams

21 May:
Kimberley Police 19-41 Kuruman
Ammosal 57-11 United (Upington)
Upington Dorp 22-37 Sishen

28 May:
Kuruman 31-5 Sishen
Upington Dorp 25-29 Ammosal
United (Upington) 16-49 Kimberley Police

4 June:
Kuruman 45-5 United (Upington)
Kimberley Police 63-5 Upington Dorp
Sishen 36-41 Ammosal

11 June:
Ammosol 10-26 Kuruman
Upington 31-13 United
Sishen 34-37 Kimberley Police

18 June:
Sishen 59-15 United
Kimberley Police 35-22 Ammosal
Kuruman 60-6 Upington

9 July - FINAL:
Kuruman 33-39 Kimberley Police (FT 27-27; ET 27-27; match decided on penalties. Kimberley win 4-2)

31 Aug - FINAL REPLAY:
Kuruman 24-29 Kimberley Police

.

KWAZULU-NATAL - Fidelity Security Premier Division - 8 teams

16 Apr:
Zululand Rhinos 8-14 Crusaders
UKZN Maritzburg 7-21 College Rovers
Harlequins 18-14 Old Boys
Jaguars 3-68 Durban Collegians

30 Apr:
Zululand Rhinos 20-38 College Rovers
Crusaders 5-28 Durban Collegians
Old Boys 45-10 Jaguars
Harlequins 49-18 UKZN PMB

6 May:
College Rovers 21-5 Harlequins
Durban Collegians 23-8 Zululand Rhinos
UKZN Maritzburg 13-24 Old Boys

7 May:
Jaguars 8-31 Crusaders

14 May:
Crusaders 16-45 UKZN Maritzburg
Old Boys 20-36 College Rovers
Zululand Rhinos 25-22 Jaguars
Harlequins 17-62 Durban Collegians

20 May:
College Rovers 31-6 Crusaders
Old Boys 3-12 Durban Collegians

21 May:
Harlequins 32-29 Zululand Rhinos

27 May:
Acer Durban Collegians 23-24 Jonsson College Rovers
Goss&Balfe Crusaders 17-35 Varsity College Old Boys
Thanda/ZRA Zululand Rhinos 19-25 FNB UKZN Maritzburg
Fidelity Security Jaguars 16-40 Bluff Superspar Harlequins

31 May:
FNB UKZN PMB 42-3 Fidelity Security Jaguars

4 June:
Jonsson College Rovers 52-0 FNB UKZN PMB
Acer Durban Collegians 65-9 Fidelity Security Jaguars
Varsity College Old Boys 29-20 Bluff Superspar Harlequins

11 June:
UKZN Maritzburg v Durban Collegians - POSTPONED
Zululand Rhinos 9-23 Old Boys
Jaguars 16-86 College Rovers
Harlequins 27-23 Crusaders

15 June:
Crusaders 34-21 Zululand Rhinos

25 June:
College Rovers 73-5 Zululand Rhinos
Durban Collegians v Crusaders - Collegians win by walkover
UKZN PMB 25-12 Harlequins
Jaguars 13-50 Old Boys

1 July:
Old Boys 18-14 UKZN PMB
Harlequins 17-50 College Rovers
Crusaders 36-32 Jaguars

5 July:
Zululand Rhinos 17-22 Durban Collegians

9 July:
College Rovers 33-5 Old Boys
Durban Collegians 19-22 Harlequins
Jaguars 34-19 Zululand Rhinos

15 July:
Durban Collegians 23-19 Old Boys
Crusaders 0-63 College Rovers
Zululand Rhinos 13-3 Durban Harlequins
Jaguars 19-17 UKZN Pietermaritzburg

20 July:
UKZN PMB 44-28 Crusaders

23 July:
College Rovers 27-7 Durban Collegians
Old Boys 19-10 Crusaders
UKZN PMB 37-33 Zululand Rhinos
Harlequins 29-16 Jaguars

29 July:
College Rovers 38-9 Jaguars
Collegians v UKZN PMB – abandoned due to rain
Crusaders 17-29 Quins
Old Boys 29-6 Rhinos

6 Aug (Castle Murray Cup round of 16):
Ballito Dolphins 3-62 Old Boys
Newcastle 24-19 Durban Harlequins
Ladysmith 19-75 Durban Collegians
Amanzimtoti 20-35 Zululand Rhinos
Vryheid 5-45 College Rovers
Richards Bay 7-31 Crusaders
Hillcrest 0-44 UKZN PMB
PMB Collegians 39-3 Jaguars

20 Aug (Castle Murray Cup quarter-finals):
Old Boys v Newcastle
Crusaders 0-101 College Rovers
Zululand Rhinos 13-12 PMB Collegians
UKZN PMB 19-48 Durban Collegians

27 Aug (Castle Murray Cup semi-finals):
Old Boys 12-28 College Rovers
Durban Collegians 28-3 Zululand Rhinos

3 Sept (Castle Murray Cup Final):
Durban Collegians 18-58 College Rovers

.

LEOPARDS - Neser A League - 7 teams

1/2 Apr:
Klerksdorp 40-0 Stilfontein
Vryburg 29-0 Potch Dorp
Leeudoringstad 21-12 Hartbeesfontein

9 Apr:
Klerksdorp 45-26 Leeudoringstad
Hartbeesfontein 19-12 Lichtenburg
Vryburg 44-10 Stilfontein

15/16 Apr:
Hartbeesfontein 16-25 Vryburg>br> Leeudoringstad 26-15 Stilfontein Lichtenburg 7-29 Potch Dorp

5/6/7 May:
Hartbeesfontein 15-20 Klerksdorp
Lichtenburg 17-23 Vryburg
Potch Dorp 34-17 Stilfontein

13/14 May:
Vryburg 26-24 Klerksdorp
Hartbeesfontein 14-16 Potch Dorp
Leeudoringstad 31-22 Lichtenburg

21 May:
Lichtenburg 22-32 Klerksdorp
Potch Dorp 22-10 Leeudoringstad
Stilfontein 19-24 Hartbeesfontein

28 May:
Klerksdorp 61-7 Potch Dorp
Vryburg 53-13 Leeudoringstad
Lichtenburg 29-18 Stilfontein Hurricanes

4 June:
Stilfontein 13-46 Klerksdorp
Potch Dorp 24-28 Vryburg
Hartbeesfontein 31-12 Leeudoringstad

11 June:
Klerksdorp 36-3 Vryburg
Potch Dorp v Hartbeesfontein - RESULT O/S Lichtenburg 24-24 Leeudoringstad

18 June:
Hartbeesfontein 26-76 Vryburg
Leeudoringstad 22-25 Stilfontein
Lichtenburg 20-34 Potch Dorp

25 June:
Klerksdorp v Hartbeesfontein
Vryburg 12-3 Lichtenburg
Stilfontein 3-46 Potch Dorp

2 July:
Leeudoringstad gave points to Klerksdorp
Lichtenburg 19-25 Hartbeesfontein
Stilfontein 12-72 Vryburg

9 July:
Klerksdorp 82-0 Lichtenburg
Leeudoringstad v Potch Dorp
Hartbeesfontein 43-17 Stilfontein

30 July:
Potch Dorp 13-25 Klerksdorp
Stilfontein 22-5 Lichtenburg

13 Aug - semi-finals:
Klerksdorp 44-6 Hartbeesfontein
Vryburg 20-5 Potch Dorp

20 Aug - Final:
Klerksdorp 32-25 Vryburg

.

MPUMALANGA - Hoëveld-Koolveld League - 7 active teams

2 Apr:
Komati 0-0 Middelburg - postponed
Ermelo 51-0 Kriel
Bethal 22 Ferro's 43
Matla v Sasol walkover
Hurricanes 28-26 Standerton

9 Apr:
Ermelo 15-23 Standerton
Ferro's 89-3 Matla

16 Apr:
Matla 12-88 Middelburg
Standerton 12-45 Sasol
Hurricanes 0-51 Ferro's

7 May:
Ferro's 32-23 Sasol
Middelburg 51-0 Hurricanes

14 May:
Sasol Secunda 15-27 Middelburg
Ferro’s 96-6 Standerton

21 May:
Middelburg 26-20 Witbank Ferro's

28 May:
Middelburg v Standerton - Standerton forfeited

4 June:
Witbank Ferros 13-19 Middelburg

25 June:
Middelburg 29-18 Sasol Secunda
Ferros win by walkover v Kriel

2 July:
Kriel gave points to Middelburg
Sasol 16-11 Ferros

9 July:
Sasol 52-10 Kriel

20 Aug:
White River 8-35 Middelburg (Final, 1st leg) - White River withdrew from 2nd leg. Middelburg champions.

.

MPUMALANGA - Lowveld League - 9 teams

5 Mar:
Impalas 12-74 Witrivier
Ngodwana 24-27 Belfast
Malelane 31-12 Kia Riverside
Barberton 59-17 Rooikatte

12 Mar:
Ngodwana 13-40 Witrivier
Belfast 29-22 Rooikatte
Nelspruit 86-0 Impalas
Barberton 31-13 Kia Riverside

26 Mar:
Malelane 53-0 Impalas
Witrivier 39-10 Rooikatte
Nelspruit 28-10 Ngodwana
Barberton 35-0 Belfast

2 Apr:
Kia Riverside 20-29 Rooikatte
Belfast 3-19 Malelane
Barberton 74-5 Impalas
Nelspruit 13-32 Witrivier

9 Apr:
Nelspruit 10-25 Malelane
Barberton 35-3 Ngodwana
Witrivier 38-23 Kia Riverside

16 Apr:
Nelspruit 12-5 Kia Riverside
Malelane 32-36 Barberton

7 May:
Witrivier 29-19 Malelane
Nelspruit 15-22 Barberton
Kia Riverside 10-36 Belfast
Impala 10-17 Ngodwana

14 May:
Witrivier 63-35 Belfast
Rooikatte 12-29 Nelspruit
Malelane 71-0 Ngodwana
Kia Riverside 45-13 Impalas

21 May:
White River 28-18 Barberton
Nelspruit 45-40 Belfast
Malelane 17-27 Lydenburg Rooikatte
Kia Riverside 33-33 Ngodwana

28 May:
Nelspruit 23-34 Witrivier (Top 5)
Belfast 22-24 Barberton (Top 5)
Lydenburg Rooikatte walkover v Komatipoort Impala (Bottom 5)

4 June:
Belfast 26-27 Witrivier
Nelspruit 24-18 Malelane

25 June:
Belfast 31-48 Nelspruit
Barberton 43-15 Malelane
Ngodwana 32-33 Riverside

9 July:
Malelane 32-26 Witrivier
Nelspruit 15-42 Barberton
Ngodwana 17-15 Lydenburg Rooikatte
Komatipoort Impalas 15-27 Riverside

30 July:
Barberton 25-19 Witrivier
Malelane 34-13 Belfast
Rooikatte 43-40 Riverside
Hazyview 14-7 Ngodwana

6 Aug:
Barberton 27-16 Nelspruit (Top 5 semi-final)
Witrivier 15-14 Malelane (Top 5 semi-final)
Lydenburg Rooikatte v Komatipoort Impala (Bottom 5 semi-final)
Kia Riverside v Ngodwana (Bottom 5 semi-final) – playing Tue 9 August

13 Aug:
Barberton 34-41 White River - Lowveld Final

20 Aug:
White River 8-35 Middelburg (Final, 1st leg) - White River withdrew from 2nd leg. Middelburg champions.

.

SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS - Premier League - 12 teams

2 Apr:
Crusaders 24-8 Bridgton
Bonnievale United 11-26 Blanco
Progress 27-17 Niche Uniondale United
George 30-23 Silver Stars
Grootbrak 57-7 Swellendam
Evergreens 32-25 Barbarians

8 Apr:
Evergreens 18-19 Bridgton (Outeniqua Park)

9 Apr:
Barbarians 30-21 Progress
Blanco 30-22 Crusaders
Niche Uniondale United 23-33 George
Silver Stars 7-13 Grootbrak

16 Apr:
George 6-18 Barbarians
Progress 18-0 Bridgton
Evergreens 18-19 Blanco
Crusaders 31-3 Bonnievale United
Swellendam 13-10 Silver Stars
Grootbrak v Niche Uniondale United - match did not take place

30 Apr:
Barbarians 10-28 Grootbrak
Bridgton 24-24 George
Blanco 13-24 Progress
Bonnievale Utd 22-18 Evergreens
Niche Uniondale United 44-15 Swellendam

7 May:
Swellendam 8-10 Barbarians
Grootbrak 8-13 Bridgton
George 22-17 Blanco
Progress v Bonnievale Utd - match postponed
Evergreens 15-9 Crusaders

14 May:
Silver Stars 11-21 Barbarians
Bridgton 5-10 Swellendam
Blanco 23-14 Grootbrak
Crusaders 15-16 Progress

21 May:
Niche Uniondale United 18-28 Barbarians
Silver Stars 0-47 Bridgton
Swellendam 20-26 Blanco
Grootbrak 35-21 Bonnievale United
George 22-27 Crusaders
Progress 47-20 Evergreens

27 May:
Bridgton 50-8 Niche Uniondale United

28 May:
Blanco 32-0 Silver Stars
Bonnievale United 15-8 Swellendam
Crusaders 18-14 Grootbrak
Evergreens 12-29 George

4 June:
Bridgton 18-15 Barbarians
Uniondale 16-17 Blanco
Silver Stars 32-18 Bonnievale Utd
Swellendam 8-25 Crusaders
Grootbrak 26-10 Evergreens
George 13-18 Progress

11 June:
Blanco 25-12 Barbarians
Bonnievale 34-26 Uniondale
Crusaders 19-6 Silver Stars
Evergreens 34-16 Swellendam
Progress 18-13 Grootbrak

18 June:
Barbarians 42-27 Bonnievale Utd
Bridgton 37-16 Blanco
Uniondale 25-36 Crusaders
Silver Stars 18-20 Evergreens
Swellendam 8-19 Progress
Grootbrak 37-16 George

25 June:
Crusaders 17-24 Barbarians
Bonnievale Utd 31-15 Bridgton
Evergreens 35-0 Uniondale Utd
Progress 6-3 Silver Stars
George 32-5 Swellendam

2 July:
Barbarians 18-13 Evergreens
Bridgton 24-27 Crusaders
Blanco 22-0 Bonnievale Utd
Uniondale Utd 25-12 Progress
Silver Stars 11-12 George
Swellendam 5-31 Grootbrak

9 July:
Bridgton 20-18 Evergreens
Progress 27-23 Barbarians
Crusaders 24-21 Blanco
George 21-28 Uniondale United
Grootbrak 36-17 Silver Stars

16 July:
Barbarians 29-23 George
Bridgton 19-26 Progress
Blanco 23-22 Evergreens
Bonnievale United 26-34 Crusaders
Uniondale United 5-23 Grootbrak
Silver Stars 30-15 Swellendam

23 July:
Grootbrak 13-9 Barbarians
George 42-29 Bridgton
Progress 21-17 Blanco
Evergreens 37-10 Bonnievale Utd
Swellendam 15-24 Uniondale Utd

30 July:
Barbarians 61-12 Swellendam
Bridgton 24-16 Groot Brakrivier
Blanco 30-23 George
Bonnievale Utd 25-42 Progress
Crusaders 18-15 Evergreens
Uniondale Utd 29-28 Silver Stars

6 Aug:
Barbarians 50-26 Silver Stars
Swellendam 28-28 Bridgton
Groot Brakrivier 20-21 Blanco
George 31-12 Bonnievale United
Progress 31-14 Crusaders

13 Aug:
Evergreens 19-6 Progress
Barbarians 29-0 Uniondale
Bridgton 29-10 Silver Stars
Blanco 36-10 Swellendam
Bonnievale Utd 16-17 Grootbrak
Crusaders 64-28 George

20 Aug:
Uniondale 44-49 Bridgton
Silver Stars 26-18 Blanco
Swellendam 17-17 Bonnievale Utd
Grootbrak 9-9 Crusaders

27 Aug - semi-finals:
Progress 20-10 Groot-Brakrivier
Barbarians 27-19 Crusaders

.

VALKE - Peregrine Super League - 8 teams

2 Apr:
Brakpan 27-32 Springs
Benoni 27-10 Boksburg
Wolwe 41-27 Vereeniging
Nigel 10-24 NWU Vaal Pukke

9 Apr:
Nigel 40-24 Wolwe
Boksburg 36-75 Brakpan
Vereeniging 37-10 Benoni
NWU Vaal Pukke 20-27 Springs

16 Apr:
Springs 76-3 Boksburg
Benoni 20-12 Nigel

7 May:
Kempton Park Wolwe 18-23 Benoni
Vereeniging 18-36 Springs
Nigel 13-31 Brakpan
Boksburg 22-40 NWU Vaal Pukke

14 May:
Boksburg 15-62 Vereeniging
Brakpan 52-25 Wolwe
Springs 33-14 Nigel
NWU Vaal Pukke 17-16 Benoni

21 May:
Benoni 16-25 Brakpan
Nigel 18-19 Boksburg
Kempton Wolwe 18-61 Springs
Vereeniging 27-6 NWU Vaal Pukke

28 May:
Vereeniging 59-9 Nigel
Springs 42-17 Benoni
Boksburg 53-28 Kempton Wolwe
NWU Vaal Pukke 17-28 Brakpan

4 June:
Springs 32-3 Brakpan
Vereeniging 47-6 Wolwe
Boksburg 10-29 Benoni
Vaal Pukke 31-14 Nigel

25 June:
Kempton Wolwe 31-33 Nigel
Brakpan 64-10 Boksburg
Benoni 5-3 Vereeniging
Springs 58-9 NWU Vaal Pukke

2 July:
Boksburg 0-47 Springs
Nigel 21-31 Benoni
Vereeniging 22-24 Brakpan
Wolwe v Vaal Pukke - match postponed

9 July:
Benoni 69-8 Kempton Park Wolwe
Springs 44-12 Vereeniging
Brakpan 48-20 Nigel
NWU Vaal Pukke v Boksburg

16 July:
Vereeniging 26-31 Boksburg
Kempton Park Wolwe 7-87 Brakpan
Nigel 27-59 Springs
Benoni 54-10 NWU Vaal Pukke

23 July:
Benoni 18-12 Brakpan
Boksburg 46-20 Nigel
Springs w/o v Kempton Wolwe
NWU Vaal Pukke 25-39 Vereeniging

30 July:
Nigel 15-47 Vereeniging
Benoni 32-13 Springs
Kempton Park Wolwe 14-22 Boksburg
Brakpan 31-13 NWU Vaal Pukke

6 Aug:
NWU Vaal Pukke 17-34 Boksburg

11 Aug:
Kempton Wolves 33-18 NWU Vaal Pukke

13 Aug - semi-finals:
Springs 39-31 Vereeniging
Brakpan 18-15 Benoni

27 Aug - FINAL:
Springs 15-25 Brakpan

.

WESTERN PROVINCE - Super League A - 10 teams

2 Apr:
FNB Maties 69-3 Belhar
False Bay 21-46 Durbanville-Belville
UCT 19-20 SK Walmers
Villager 24-18 Steinhoff Victorians

5 Apr:
FNB Maties 20-17 Steinhoff Victorians

8 Apr:
Villager 18-23 Maties

9 Apr:
Durbanville 24-32 Vics
SK Walmers 26-38 False Bay
UCT 30-10 Helderberg

13 Apr:
Steinhoff Victorians 30-24 FNB UCT

16 Apr:
Belhar 25-26 Villager
Durbanville-Bellville 11-17 UCT
Helderberg 31-36 Hamilton
SK Walmers 16-30 Maties
Victorians 21-17 False Bay

20 Apr:
Maties 55-7 Helderberg
Hamilton 23-15 UCT

4 May:
False Bay 7-58 Maties
Vics 29-30 Belhar

7 May:
Maties 9-15 Durbanville-Bellville
False Bay 15-14 Hamilton
UCT 40-10 Belhar
SKW 48-30 Villager
Helderberg 20-22 Vics

11 May:
Victorians 26-13 SK Walmers

14 May:
Maties 19-28 UCT
Durbanville-Bellville 18-21 Villager
Hamilton 32-31 Victorians
Helderberg 15-25 False Bay
Belhar 12-23 SK Walmers

21 May:
False Bay 22-36 UCT
Hamilton 28-29 Maties
SK Walmers 45-39 Durbanville-Bellville
Belhar 23-22 Helderberg

28 May:
UCT 55-20 Villager
Helderberg 18-42 SK Walmers

4 June:
Durbanville-Bellville 45-23 Helderberg
Villager 6-30 Hamilton
Belhar 26-28 False Bay

11 June:
Durbanville-Bellville 54-19 Belhar
SK Walmers 45-25 Hamilton
Helderberg 16-19 Villager

18 June:
Hamilton 27-34 Durbanville-Bellville
Villager 10-18 False Bay
SK Walmers 45-5 Helderberg

25 June:
Durbanville-Bellville 12-13 SK Walmers
Belhar 13-44 Hamilton

9 July:
Hamilton 29-19 SK Walmers

16 July:
Hamilton 41-13 Villager
SK Walmers 38-11 Belhar

23 July:
Maties 41-14 SK Walmers
False Bay 26-26 Victorians
Villager 26-10 Belhar
Helderberg 8-18 Durbanville-Bellville

29 July:
Victorians 37-23 Villager
Hamilton 35-12 Helderberg

30 July:
Belhar 41-53 Maties
SK Walmers 23-29 UCT

6 Aug:
UCT 22-15 Maties
Villager 14-18 Durbanville-Bellville
False Bay 31-12 Helderberg
Victorians 24-31 Hamilton

9 Aug:
Maties 24-18 Victorians

13 Aug:
Maties 33-18 False Bay
Villager 3-46 UCT
Belhar 23-21 Vics
Durbell 9-13 Hamilton

19/20 Aug:
Victorians 12-18 Durbell
Helderberg 0-78 Maties
UCT 25-23 Hamilton
False Bay 24-21 Belhar

24 Aug:
Maties 16-17 Hamilton

27 Aug:
UCT 27-17 False Bay
Maties 43-13 Villager
Vics 24-7 Helderberg
Belhar 5-34 Durbell

1 Sep:
Durbell 18-19 Maties

3 Sep:
False Bay 35-13 Villager
Hamilton 41-24 Belhar
Helderberg 3-43 UCT

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Vodacom Super Rugby
Saturday, April 19 2014
09:35 - Chiefs vs Crusaders
Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
11:40 - Waratahs vs Vodacom Bulls
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
Cell C Community Cup
12:30 - Roses United vs Old Selbornians
Outeniqua Park, George
14:45 - Despatch vs Centurion
Outeniqua Park, George
Vodacom Super Rugby
15:00 - Cell C Sharks vs Toyota Cheetahs
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Cell C Community Cup
17:00 - College Rovers vs Impala
Outeniqua Park, George
Vodacom Super Rugby
17:05 - DHL Stormers vs Lions
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Cell C Community Cup
19:15 - Roodepoort vs Hamiltons
Outeniqua Park, George
Monday, April 21 2014
09:15 - Loser Match 45 vs Loser Match 46
Outeniqua Park, George
11:30 - Winner Match 45 vs Winner Match 46
Outeniqua Park, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.