2014 COMMUNITY CUP QUALIFYING - MPUMALANGA BUSCOR LEAGUE
Shumba Ferros will represent Mpumalanga at the 2014 Cell C Community Cup after winning the Buscor League final.

FINAL 2013 LOG

PositionTeamPWDLPFPAPDBPPts
1 Ferros - CHAMPIONS 12 11 0 1 560 185 375 8 52
2 Middelburg 12 10 0 2 453 187 266 10 50
3 Malelane 12 8 0 4 459 268 191 9 41
4 Nelspruit 12 5 0 7 344 507 -163 8 28
5 Sasol 12 4 0 8 363 426 -63 9 25
6 Witrivier 12 3 0 9 257 508 -251 4 16
7 Lydenburg Rooikatte 12 1 0 11 254 569 -315 5 9

6 April - Round 1:
Malelane 42-22 White River
Sasol 11-45 Witbank Ferros
Rooikatte 46-54 Nelspruit

13 April - Round 2:
Middelburg 31-20 Sasol
Witbank Ferros 59-15 Rooikatte
Nelspruit 41-33 Malelane

20 April - Round 3:
Sasol 49-32 White River
Rooikatte 14-31 Middelburg
Nelspruit 21-25 Witbank Ferros

27 Apr - Round 4:
Witrivier 12-37 Rooikatte
Malelane 41-20 Sasol
Middelburg 46-14 Witbank Ferros

4 May - Round 5:
Witbank Ferros 90-10 Witrivier
Rooikatte 29-64 Malelane
Nelspruit 27-28 Middelburg

11 May - Round 6:
Witrivier 19-75 Middelburg
Malelane 16-18 Witbank Ferros
Sasol 55-17 Nelspruit

18 May - Round 7:
Nelspruit 35-7 Witrivier
Middelburg 10-16 Malelane
Rooikatte 19-37 Sasol

25 May - Round 8:
Witrivier 0-42 Malelane
Ferros 36-7 Sasol
Nelspruit 50-38 Rooikatte

1 Jun - Round 9:
Sasol 13-40 Middelburg
Rooikatte 10-52 Ferros
Malelane 50-24 Nelspruit

8 Jun - Round 10:
Witrivier 62-22 Sasol
Middelburg 40-5 Rooikatte
Ferros 87-0 Nelspruit

22 Jun - Round 11:
Rooikatte 25-41 Witrivier
Sasol 24-59 Malelane
Ferros 28-25 Middelburg

6 Jul - Round 12:
Witrivier 3-72 Ferros
Malelane 53-10 Rooikatte
Middelburg 71-17 Nelspruit

13 Jul - Round 13:
Middelburg walkover vs Witrivier
Ferros 34-21 Malelane
Nelspruit 39-37 Sasol

20 Jul - Round 14:
Witrivier 29-19 Nelspruit
Malelane 22-36 Middelburg
Sasol 76-5 Rooikatte

27 Jul - Semi-finals:
Ferros walkover vs Nelspruit
Middelburg 27-30 Malelane

10 Aug - Final:
Ferros 62-25 Malelane

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
17:00 - DHL Western Province vs Xerox Golden Lions
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Friday, October 31 2014
21:00 - Roses United vs Vredenburg
Pelican Park, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.