2014 COMMUNITY CUP QUALIFYING - GRIFFONS 1ST LEAGUE
Welkom Rovers will represent the Griffons at the 2014 Cell C Community Cup after winning the 2013 First League final.

FINAL 2013 LOG (Griffons RU were unable to supply complete Final Log & Results)

PositionTeamPWDLPFPAPDBPPts
1 Welkom Rovers - CHAMPIONS 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38
2 Welkom 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35
3 Henneman 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23
4 Kroonstad 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17

12 April - Round 1:
Welkom Rovers 29-20 Kroonstad
Henneman 18-19 Welkom

19 April - Round 2:
Kroonstad vs Welkom - cancelled due to heavy rain
Welkom Rovers 14-8 Henneman

26 April - Round 3:
Welkom 3-23 Welkom Rovers
Kroonstad vs Henneman

3 May - Round 4:
Kroonstad 23-12 Welkom Rovers
Welkom vs Henneman

10 May - Round 5:
Welkom vs Kroonstad
Henneman 20-29 Welkom Rovers

17 May - Round 6:
Welkom Rovers 8-28 Welkom
Henneman vs Kroonstad

24 May - Round 7:
Welkom Rovers 34-15 Kroonstad
Welkom vs Henneman

31 May - Round 8:
Henneman 24-31 Welkom Rovers
Kroonstad vs Welkom

7 Jun - Round 9:
Welkom 20-28 Welkom Rovers
Henneman vs Kroonstad

14 Jun - Round 10:
Kroonstad vs Welkom Rovers
Welkom vs Henneman

21 Jun - Round 11:
Welkom Rovers vs Welkom
Henneman vs Kroonstad

28 Jun - Round 12:
Welkom vs Kroonstad
Henneman vs Welkom Rovers

5 Jul - Semi-finals:
Welkom Rovers 30-10 Kroonstad
Welkom 34-21 Henneman

9 Sep - Final:
Welkom Rovers 14-13 Welkom

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.