NEWS ARTICLES
Greyling to play in 50th against Stormers
May 07, 2014
Greyling, who made his debut for the men in blue in 2008 against the Lions, will again line-up in a front row that will also consist of Callie Visagie (hooker) and Marcel van der Merwe (tighthead) as Vodacom Bulls coach Frans Ludeke retained his starting pack for the clash.

Ludeke made one change to the backline that started against the Toyota Cheetahs last week though, with JJ Engelbrecht back in the number 13 jersey for the clash against the Cape side.

Engelbrecht swops places with William Small-Smith, who moves to the bench for the north/south derby.

Victor Matfield will again lead the side as Flip van der Merwe serves his last week of suspension.

According to the veteran lock, who will play in his 135th Vodacom Super Rugby match, the Vodacom Bulls must maintain the momentum they picked up in the second half of the match against the Cheetahs.

The team (with Super Rugby caps) is: Jurgen Visser (21), Akona Ndungane (104), JJ Engelbrecht (44), Jan Serfontein (23), Bjorn Basson (66), Handré Pollard (9), Francois Hougaard (67), Grant Hattingh (30), Jacques du Plessis (12), Jono Ross (14), Victor Matfield (134, c), Paul Willemse (15), Marcel van der Merwe (14), Callie Visagie (33), Dean Greyling (49). Replacements: Bongi Mbonambi (11), Werner Kruger (103), Morné Mellett (19), Jacques Engelbrecht (22), Wimpie van der Walt (19), Rudy Paige (6), Jacques-Louis Potgieter (51), William Small-Smith (3).

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.