NEWS ARTICLES
Vodacom Super Rugby – Referees for Qualifiers and Semi-final schedule
July 16, 2013
SANZAR has confirmed that South Africa’s Jaco Peyper will be in charge of the first Vodacom Super Rugby Qualifier, on Saturday in Christchurch between the Crusaders and the Reds.

The second Qualifier, scheduled for Sunday morning, 21 July (08h10 SA time) in Canberra between the Brumbies and the Toyota Cheetahs, will be refereed by New Zealand’s Glen Jackson.

Furthermore, SANZAR has confirmed that the first semi-final will be hosted at Loftus Versfeld in Pretoria when the Vodacom Bulls take on the highest placed Qualifier on Saturday afternoon, 27 July at 17h05.

The second semi-final, between the Chiefs and the other Qualifier, will take place at Waikato Stadium in Hamilton, New Zealand, on Saturday, 27 July at 09h35 (SA time).

Referees for Vodacom Super Rugby Qualifiers

Qualifier A – Crusaders v Reds
Date: Saturday, 20 July, 2013
Venue: AMI Stadium, Christchurch, New Zealand
SA kick-off time: 09h35
Referee: Jaco Peyper (SA)
Assistant Referees: Garratt Williamson (NZ) and Mike Fraser (NZ)
TMO: Vinny Munro (NZ)

Qualifier B – Brumbies v Toyota Cheetahs
Date: Sunday, 21 July, 2013
Venue: Canberra Stadium, Canberra, Australia
SA kick-off time: 08h10
Referee: Glen Jackson (NZ)
Assistant Referees: Rohan Hoffmann (Aus) and James Leckie (Aus)
TMO: Matt Goddard (Aus)

Vodacom Super Rugby Semi-finals

Semi-Final – Vodacom Bulls v Highest-placed Qualifier (Match C)
Date: Saturday, 27 July, 2013
Venue: Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA kick-off time: 17h05

Semi-Final – Chiefs v Other Qualifier (Match D)
Date: Saturday, 27 July, 2013
Venue: Waikato Stadium, Waikato
SA kick-off time: 09h35

Referee appointments for the semi-finals will be advised early next week.

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.