NEWS ARTICLES
Two changes for DHL Stormers
February 27, 2013
The DHL Stormers team to take on the Sharks in Saturday's Vodacom Super Rugby clash in Durban has been announced, with coach Allister Coetzee making two changes to the starting XV.

Fullback Joe Pietersen and tighthead prop Frans Malherbe come into the starting line-up from the side that went down 17-25 to the Bulls last Friday, whilst flyhalf Peter Grant is back in the matchday 22 after completing his Japanese club commitments.

Joining Grant on the bench is prop Pat Cilliers - who started in the No.3 shirt last week - and scrumhalf Louis Schreuder who will warm the bench in place of Dewaldt Duvenage this weekend.

DHL Stormers team: 15. Joe Pietersen, 14. Gio Aplon, 13. Jean de Villiers (captain), 12. Damian de Allende, 11. Bryan Habana, 10. Elton Jantjies, 9. Nic Groom, 8. Duane Vermeulen (vice-captain), 7. Rynhardt Elstadt, 6. Siya Kolisi, 5. Andries Bekker, 4. De Kock Steenkamp, 3. Frans Malherbe, 2. Deon Fourie, 1. Steven Kitshoff. Replacements: 16. Martin Bezuidenhout, 17. Pat Cilliers, 18. Don Armand, 19. Nizaam Carr, 20. Louis Schreuder, 21. Peter Grant, 22. Gerhard van den Heever.

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 21 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Pumas U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
LIVE SCORING 14:45 - Blue Bulls U21 vs WP U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
LIVE SCORING 14:45 - Free State U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
14:45 - Victorians vs SK Walmers
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - GWK Griquas vs Toyota FS Cheetahs
GWK Park, Kimberley
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
16:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs NNK
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Down Touch Griffons
Boland Stadium, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
16:00 - FNB Maties vs Hamiltons
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
16:00 - UWC vs Primrose
UWC Stadium, University of the Western Cape
16:00 - Helderberg vs Tygerberg
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.