NEWS ARTICLES
Geduld at outside centre for SA U20 tour opener
April 12, 2013
Justin Geduld, the Springbok Sevens international, was picked at outside centre for the SA Under-20 Training Squad’s opening touring match against an Argentina XV on Saturday.

Kick-off for the match is at 21h00 in Corrientes.

The squad will also play two matches against their Argentina Under-20 counterparts - on 16 April (Corrientes) and 21 April (Buenos Aires).

The tour is in preparation for the SA U20’s participation in the Junior World Championship during June in France.

The starting line-up of the SA U20 Training Squad vs Argentine XV:

SA starting lineup:

15. Sylvian Mahuza (Leopards)
14. Luther Obi (Leopards)
13. Justin Geduld (SARU contracted)
12. Harold Vorster (MTN Golden Lions)
11. JP Lewis (DHL Western Province)
10. Robert du Preez (The Sharks)
9. Percy Williams (MTN Golden Lions)
8. Aidon Davis (EP Kings)
7. Roelof Smit (Vodacom Blue Bulls)
6. Kwagga Smit (MTN Golden Lions)
5. Dennis Visser (Vodacom Blue Bulls)
4. Jannie Stander (MTN Golden Lions)
3. Marne Coetzee (The Sharks)
2. Jacques du Toit (Toyota Free State Cheetahs)
1. Neethling Fouché (Vodacom Blue Bulls, captain)

The reserves will be chosen from the remaining tour members.

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Western Province Super League
Wednesday, May 06 2015
21:00 - FNB UCT vs FNB Victorians
21:00 - FNB Maties vs Belhar
2015 Eastern Province Grand Challenge
21:30 - FNB NMMU vs PE Crusaders
Vodacom Super Rugby
Friday, May 08 2015
09:35 - Crusaders vs Reds
AMI Stadium, Addington, Christchurch
11:40 - Rebels vs Blues
AAMI Park, Melbourne
Vodacom Cup
15:00 - Griffons vs Golden Lions
HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom
19:00 - EP Kings vs Sharks XV
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
20:00 - Welwitschias vs Leopards XV
Hage Geingob Stadium, Windhoek
2015 Golden Lions Pirates Grand Challenge
21:00 - FNB Wits vs FNB UJ
2015 Western Province Super League
21:00 - Durbell vs Primrose

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.