NEWS ARTICLES
Geduld at outside centre for SA U20 tour opener
April 12, 2013
Justin Geduld, the Springbok Sevens international, was picked at outside centre for the SA Under-20 Training Squad’s opening touring match against an Argentina XV on Saturday.

Kick-off for the match is at 21h00 in Corrientes.

The squad will also play two matches against their Argentina Under-20 counterparts - on 16 April (Corrientes) and 21 April (Buenos Aires).

The tour is in preparation for the SA U20’s participation in the Junior World Championship during June in France.

The starting line-up of the SA U20 Training Squad vs Argentine XV:

SA starting lineup:

15. Sylvian Mahuza (Leopards)
14. Luther Obi (Leopards)
13. Justin Geduld (SARU contracted)
12. Harold Vorster (MTN Golden Lions)
11. JP Lewis (DHL Western Province)
10. Robert du Preez (The Sharks)
9. Percy Williams (MTN Golden Lions)
8. Aidon Davis (EP Kings)
7. Roelof Smit (Vodacom Blue Bulls)
6. Kwagga Smit (MTN Golden Lions)
5. Dennis Visser (Vodacom Blue Bulls)
4. Jannie Stander (MTN Golden Lions)
3. Marne Coetzee (The Sharks)
2. Jacques du Toit (Toyota Free State Cheetahs)
1. Neethling Fouché (Vodacom Blue Bulls, captain)

The reserves will be chosen from the remaining tour members.

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Vodacom Super Rugby
Friday, March 06 2015
08:35 - Chiefs vs Highlanders
Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
10:40 - Brumbies vs Force
GIO Stadium, Canberra
Vodacom Cup
15:00 - Valke vs Blue Bulls
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
19:00 - Welwitschias vs Golden Lions
Hage Geingob Stadium, Windhoek
19:00 - Pumas vs Griffons
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Vodacom Super Rugby
Saturday, March 07 2015
08:35 - Blues vs Emirates Lions
QBE Stadium, Albany, Auckland
10:40 - Reds vs Waratahs
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Cell C Community Cup
15:00 - Ferros vs Despatch
Puma Stadium, Emalahleni
16:00 - Springs vs PE Police
Springs Rugby Club, Springs
16:00 - Old Selbornians vs Rustenburg Impala
Kempston Park, East London

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.